Skip main navigation
Sold for $380,000
  • $380,000

    417 Ruth Ct, Harleysville, PA 19438

    1beds
    1,248sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2000
    1,248 Square Feet Lot
    $381,700 Zestimate®
    $304/sqft
    $1,435 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $381,700

    $359,000 - $405,000

    $1,435/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,435/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,435/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in this bright and beautifully maintained end unit home in the desirable 55+ community of The Village at Salford Mill, conveniently located in Harleysville near shopping, restaurants, and the PA Turnpike. Flooded with natural light thanks to its corner location, this residence offers a comfortable and flexible layout designed for everyday living. The main level features two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a primary suite with ample closet space. Upstairs, a finished loft provides the perfect bonus area for a home office, hobby room, or guest space, complete with a large storage closet. Enjoy outdoor relaxation on your back patio or take advantage of the community walking trail just steps away. Additional highlights include a one car attached garage and thoughtful updates for peace of mind: new roof (2021), HVAC system (2020), and windows (2010). Convenient, comfortable, and move-in ready, this end unit home offers the ideal blend of space, light, and carefree living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Hunsberger 267-446-7380,

    Sanford Alderfer Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Susan Dolan, RS326513

    Springer Realty Group

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2166856MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Attached Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,248
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,248
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Doors - Swing In
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,248 sqft
    • Dimensions: 28.00 x 0.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 500003834085

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $754 quarterly
    • Association name: NORTH PENN REALTY

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$380,000+1.6%$304/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2166856 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Pending sale$373,900$300/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2166856 Report a problem
    2/7/2026Listed for sale$373,900+128.3%$300/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2166856 Report a problem
    9/8/2000Sold$163,795$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,903 +6.1%$137,980
    2024$5,563 $137,980
    2023$5,563 +7.3%$137,980
    2022$5,186 +1.5%$137,980
    2021$5,110 +1.2%$137,980
    2020$5,048 +1.2%$137,980
    2019$4,989 +2%$137,980
    2018$4,893 +1.5%$137,980
    2017$4,819 +0.4%$137,980
    2016$4,801 +1.4%$137,980
    2015$4,733 +0.8%$137,980
    2014$4,694 +1%$137,980
    2013$4,647 +2.5%$137,980
    2012$4,535 +6.2%$137,980
    2011$4,270 +3.9%$137,980
    2010$4,108 +2.4%$137,980
    2009$4,012 +0.1%$137,980
    2008$4,006 +3.2%--
    2007$3,883 +3.5%--
    2006$3,753 +5.1%--
    2005$3,571 +6.2%--
    2004$3,361 +7.3%--
    2003$3,132 +4.9%--
    2002$2,986 +4.9%--
    2000$2,846 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19438