Experience elevated Houston living in this newly built, fully furnished 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome located in a secure gated community at 417 Thornton Rd, Houston, TX. 77018
This spacious 2,249 sq ft two-story home is thoughtfully designed for comfort, style, and functionality. The upstairs primary suite features a king bed, dedicated work desk, 60" Smart TV, private west-facing balcony , and a spa-inspired en-suite bath with double sinks and a rainfall shower. Two additional queen bedrooms share a convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom.
Downstairs, enjoy an open-concept layout with a spacious living area, 60" Smart TV, dining space for six, breakfast bar seating, and a fully equipped kitchen perfect for everyday living or entertaining.
Property Features:
Fully furnished & move-in ready
Spacious primary suite with balcony access
Multiple 60" Smart TVs
Fully equipped modern kitchen
Upstairs laundry area
Attached 2-car garage parking
Small fenced backyard & private patio
Gated, family-friendly community
High-speed internet ready
Well-maintained property with maintenance support available
Tenant is responsible for utilities including electricity, trash service, and internet.
Conveniently located near major Houston destinations, shopping, dining, and commuter routes, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, privacy, and accessibility.
Please note: This is a newly developed community and nearby construction may still be ongoing.
Minimum 12-month lease required
Tenant responsible for electricity, trash service, and internet
Security deposit plus first month's rent required prior to move-in
Pet-friendly (subject to approval and applicable pet fees)
Non-smoking property
Long-term rental preferred
Standard application and screening requirements apply
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,549/mo
Fees may apply
417 Thornton Rd #4612, Houston, TX 77018
3beds
2,200sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Secure gated communityFully furnishedPrivate west-facing balconyDedicated work deskGated family-friendly communityFully equipped modern kitchenConvenient jack-and-jill bathroom
- 11 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Internet not included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,549-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2025 | Listing removed | $2,599$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,599+4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2025 | Listing removed | $2,499$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,499$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Listing removed | $2,499-3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2023 | Price change | $2,600+8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Independence Heights