Skip main navigation
Sold for $272,000
  • $272,000

    417 York Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    3beds
    1,670sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2011
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $280,500 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,979 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $280,500

    $266,000 - $295,000

    $1,979/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,666/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,666/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-In Ready Ranch Style home in a GREAT location! Just Minutes to Ft. Liberty, shopping and Dining. OPEN FLOOR PLAN. 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full baths with a HUGE and FLAT Fenced Yard. BRAND NEW Walk in Shower, Fresh Paint Throughout, NEW Garage Door Motor and MORE! Homes like this are hard to find. Schedule your showing today. This wont Last long!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jaime Gutierrez 828-774-7354,

    Allen Tate/Wake Forest

    Bought with:

    ANNA PAREDES, 343243

    LPT REALTY LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10025297MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
    • Flooring: Linoleum, Plank, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,670
    • Total interior livable area: 1,670 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,670
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 5
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Fenced Yard
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Full, Gate
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0409228678
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2011

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fayetteville
    • Subdivision: Cottonade

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/13/2024Sold$272,000+1.1%$163/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10025297 Report a problem
    5/5/2024Pending sale$269,000$161/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10025297 Report a problem
    4/25/2024Listed for sale$269,000+11.6%$161/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10025297 Report a problem
    1/6/2023Sold$241,100+2.2%$144/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #695903 Report a problem
    12/15/2022Pending sale$235,900$141/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #695903 Report a problem
    12/10/2022Listed for sale$235,900$141/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #LP695903 Report a problem
    6/29/2019Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/8/2019Listed for rent$1,250+8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/7/2018Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/20/2017Listed for rent$1,150+9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: All American Homes Report a problem
    1/21/2017Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/17/2017Listed for rent$1,050-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: All American Homes Rental Management #512566 Report a problem
    7/29/2015Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/14/2015Price change$1,100-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: ALL AMERICAN HOMES RENTAL MANAGEMENT #442847 Report a problem
    10/5/2014Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,022 +17%$267,100 +75.8%
    2024$2,583 +4.9%$151,900
    2023$2,463 +5.9%$151,900
    2022$2,325 $151,900
    2021$2,325 $151,900 -3.8%
    2020-- $157,977 +4%
    2019$2,290 $151,900
    2018$2,290 $151,900
    2017$2,290 +8.5%$151,900 -4.6%
    2016$2,110 +1%$159,200
    2015$2,089 +0.3%$159,200
    2014$2,082 +2.8%$159,200
    2013$2,026 +82%$159,200 +92.1%
    2012$1,113 -19.2%$82,887 -20.3%
    2011$1,378 $104,000
    2010-- $104,000
    2009-- $104,000 +28.4%
    2008-- $81,000
    2007-- $81,000
    2006-- $81,000
    2005-- --
    2004-- $81,000
    2003-- $81,000 +14.1%
    2002-- $71,000
    2001-- $71,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cottonade