Skip main navigation
Sold for $540,000
  • $540,000

    41709 W SPRINGTIME Road, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    3beds
    2,435sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    8,073 Square Feet Lot
    $539,900 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $2,066 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $539,900

    $508,000 - $572,000

    $2,066/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,066/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,066/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,923/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,923/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This exceptional home is a rare find and lives much larger than its square footage, thanks to the stunning central atrium that fills your space with natural light and creates an open and inviting feel. The kitchen is the heart of the home with a grand island, double ovens, and a large walk-in pantry-perfect for cooking, entertaining, and gathering. Situated along a peaceful greenbelt, the outdoor setting offers privacy and views, complemented by high-yielding fruit trees. OWNED solar, AND a 3 stall garage! All of this is located within the award-winning 55+ gated and 24-hour guarded community, featuring 2 resort-style pools, pickleball and tennis courts, stocked ponds, and a huge clubhouse with many amenities, including a gym, game tables, concerts, painting, sewing, and much much more!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Janell L Ward 520-252-3840,

    HomeSmart

    Bought with:

    Kristin Zeller, SA548840000

    Marsh Management & Real Estate

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6976799MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Zoned, Solar, Forced Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Programmable Thmstat
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Softener Owned, Reverse Osmosis, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Built-In Gas Oven
    • Laundry: Engy Star (See Rmks)
    Features
    • Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Mechanical Sun Shds
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,435
    • Total interior livable area: 2,435 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Zero-Grade Entry, Mltpl Entries/Exits, Bath Raised Toilet
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Private Street(s), Private Yard
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Above Ground, Heated, Private
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 8,073 sqft
    • Features: Borders Common Area, North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Desert Front, Cul-De-Sac, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 51212621
    • Special conditions: Age Restricted (See Remarks)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Spray Foam Insulation, Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

Community
    • Community features: Pool, Pickleball, Lake, Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Media Room, Guarded Entry, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Maricopa
    • Subdivision: PROVINCE PHASE 11

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $875 quarterly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
    • Association name: Province Community
    • Association phone: 520-568-8315

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$540,000-3.4%$222/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6976799 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$559,000$230/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6976799 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Listed for sale$559,000+11.8%$230/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6976799 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Sold$500,000-4.8%$205/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6523384 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Pending sale$525,000$216/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6523384 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Listed for sale$525,000+59.2%$216/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6523384 Report a problem
    5/19/2017Sold$329,748$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$3,706 -2.2%$40,549 +0.6%
    2025$3,789 -1%$40,317 -17.8%
    2024$3,828 +34.8%$49,053 +34.4%
    2023$2,840 +4.8%$36,493 -16.7%
    2022$2,712 +4.8%$43,803 +6.5%
    2021$2,588 +4%$41,133 +4%
    2020$2,489 +1.3%$39,551 +45.9%
    2019$2,456 +1989.5%$27,106 +37.9%
    2018$118 +9.1%$19,658 +3410.4%
    2017$108 $560
    2016-- --
    2014-- $560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Province