Move right into this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2 full bath modern manufactured home nestled on 3.34 peaceful country acres. Designed for comfortable living and entertaining, this home features a cozy fireplace in the spacious living room, an updated kitchen with all appliances included, and hard surface flooring throughout for easy maintenance and modern appeal. The inviting four seasons room offers stunning natural light with three window walls and direct access to the outdoor patio, perfect for enjoying the scenic surroundings. Additional highlights include a convenient first-floor laundry/mud room and a finished crawl space providing exceptional storage and added protection. Country living at its best — move-in ready and waiting for you!
Updates include: cleaned out septic in 2026, Chimney cleaned. furnace, water heater in 2025. Siding, windows, bladder tank 2017
There is Water and Eletctric at the back shed (right).
For sale
$299,000
4171 Stewart Rd, Metamora, MI 48455
3beds
1,730sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1986
3.34 Acres Lot
$292,600 Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 13 days |
- 1,109 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Theresa St Dennis 810-241-0055,
Keller Williams First 810-515-1503
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261032511
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 X 9
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 X 10
Primary bathroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 84
- Dimensions: 12 X 7
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 50
- Dimensions: 5 X 10
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 272
- Dimensions: 17 X 16
Great room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 442
- Dimensions: 26 X 17
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Area: 63
- Dimensions: 9 X 7
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane, Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Ceiling Fans, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Great Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,730 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,730
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2.5
- Parking features: Twoand Half Car Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2.5
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 222 x 666 x 222 x 666
Details
- Parcel number: 01000300600
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Manufacturedwith Land,Ranch
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $125,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,706
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$292,600
$278,000 - $307,000
$3,165/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000+53.3%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2023 | Sold | $195,000-2.5%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2022 | Pending sale | $199,900$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $199,900$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 +66.7% | $125,500 +2.8% |
| 2024 | $1,564 +5.7% | $122,100 +9.5% |
| 2023 | $1,479 +9.7% | $111,500 +13.1% |
| 2022 | $1,349 +4.1% | $98,600 +9.3% |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $90,200 +7% |
| 2020 | -- | $84,300 +9.3% |
| 2018 | $1,276 +0.4% | $77,094 +1.1% |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $76,253 +3.3% |
| 2016 | -- | $73,808 +10% |
| 2015 | -- | $67,114 +5.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $63,564 +1.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $62,795 +7% |
| 2012 | -- | $58,684 +3.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $56,661 -14.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $65,979 -3.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $68,444 -18.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $84,099 -6.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $89,584 -3.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $92,489 +0.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $91,732 +3.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $88,973 +4.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $85,213 +0.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $84,429 +8.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $78,008 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48455