Skip main navigation
Active
  • $280,000

    4172W Clover Road, Winter, WI 54896

    2beds
    1,064sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    10.11 Acres Lot
    $279,200 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Surrounded by abundant wildlife
    Nestled in a quiet and private setting, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect Northwoods retreat for outdoor enthusiasts and nature lovers alike. The unfinished basement provides excellent potential to easily add an additional bedroom and bathroom, creating even more living space and value. Surrounded by abundant wildlife and directly adjoining the beautiful Chequamegon National Forest, this property is ideally located for hunting, fishing, UTV riding, and snowmobiling right from your doorstep. Whether you?re looking for a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or weekend escape, this property delivers the peace, privacy, and outdoor lifestyle you?ve been searching for.
    5 days
    |
    249
    |
    12
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph Donnellan 715-699-0454,

    Area North Realty Inc

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1601292MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS Association of Northwestern WI

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 9 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 9 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 9 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Concrete
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,064
      • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,064
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 10.11 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 7131

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • 11-20 Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2009

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $263/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $162,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,644
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Inclusions: Included:microwave, Included:oven/Range, Included:refrigerator, Included:water Softener
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $279,200

        $265,000 - $293,000

        $1,879/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$280,000+600%$263/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1601292 Report a problem
        12/20/2007Sold$40,000$38/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,463 +7.6%$106,300
        2023$1,359 +2.1%$106,300
        2022$1,331 +4.9%$106,300
        2021$1,269 +1.5%$106,300
        2020$1,250 -2.7%$106,300
        2019$1,285 +23.4%$106,300
        2018$1,042 -5.2%$106,300
        2017$1,099 -3.4%$106,300
        2016$1,137 +10.5%$106,300 -7.2%
        2015$1,029 -0.3%$114,500
        2014$1,032 $114,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54896

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable