Stunning condo located in a gated community. New paint, new Luxury floor planks, tiled entry and kitchen floor, remodeled vanities, Whirlpool tub, remodeled kitchen, granite top and stainless steel appliances. Located on top floor with lots of privacy. Formal dining room, a cozy balcony with greenery views.
Coming soon
Street View
$257,000
4176 San Pablo Dam Rd APT B, El Sobrante, CA 94803
1beds
776sqft
Est.:
Residential, Condominium
Built in 1980
-- sqft lot
$291,500 Zestimate®
$331/sqft
$450/mo HOA
What's special
- --
- on Zillow |
- 29
- views |
- 6
- saves |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amir Sanatkar DRE #01112135 925-336-1877,
Century 21 Epic
Source: Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41135234
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Flooring: Tile, Other
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 776
- Total interior livable area: 776 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
- Pool features: Above Ground, Community
Lot
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 4352800140
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Existing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
- Amenities included: Pool
- Services included: Common Area Maint, Security, Trash
- HOA fee: $450 monthly
- HOA name: SOBRANTE ESTATES
- HOA phone: 949-448-6000
Location
- Region: El Sobrante
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $331/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $320,440
- Annual tax amount: $5,083
- Price range: $257K - $257K
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Listing agreement: Excl Right
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$291,500
$268,000 - $315,000
$2,020/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/8/2004 | Sold | $229,500+24.1%$296/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2003 | Sold | $185,000+36%$238/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2002 | Sold | $136,000$175/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,083 +2.4% | $320,440 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,965 +2.3% | $314,157 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,853 +1.6% | $307,998 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,778 +11% | $301,960 +15% |
| 2021 | $4,306 +4.2% | $262,500 +3.3% |
| 2020 | $4,134 +5.3% | $254,000 +7.2% |
| 2019 | $3,925 +10.8% | $237,000 +10.2% |
| 2018 | $3,541 +6.7% | $215,000 +6.7% |
| 2017 | $3,319 +17% | $201,500 +21.8% |
| 2016 | $2,837 +23.1% | $165,500 +26.3% |
| 2015 | $2,305 | $131,000 +5.6% |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $124,000 +64.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $75,500 +11% |
| 2012 | -- | $68,000 -17.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $82,000 -7.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $88,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $88,500 -60.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $225,000 -5.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $239,187 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $234,498 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $229,900 +24.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $185,000 +36% |
| 2003 | -- | $136,000 +101.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $67,626 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $66,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 94803