Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $650,000

    315 County Road 275, Niota, TN 37826

    2beds
    2,644sqft
    : 
    $3,869/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    5.64 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful in-ground swimming poolResort-style outdoor livingPeaceful surroundingsRecreation areaBackyard oasisGenerous floor planComfortable living spaces
    Welcome to your own private country retreat in beautiful Niota, Tennessee! Nestled on approximately 5.64 acres, this custom-built country estate offers 2,644 square feet of spacious living, 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an incredible setting designed for both relaxation and entertaining. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the peaceful surroundings, privacy, and room to breathe. Inside, the generous floor plan offers comfortable living spaces with the character and charm of a custom home. Step outside and you'll quickly discover what makes this property truly special--a beautiful in-ground swimming pool and recreation area that creates your very own backyard oasis. Imagine summer afternoons spent poolside, weekend cookouts with family and friends, and quiet evenings enjoying the beauty of the East Tennessee countryside. With 5.64 acres, there's plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors, garden, entertain, or simply soak in the serenity of country living. Offering an exceptional combination of acreage, privacy, generous square footage, and resort-style outdoor living, 315 County Road 275 is more than a home--it's a lifestyle. Come experience this special Niota property for yourself!
    8 days
    529
    81

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donna Southerland 423-599-2558,

    Keller Williams 423-649-0090

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1544665

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Natural Woodwork, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Dining Room
      • Flooring: Tile, Engineered Hardwood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Living Room, Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,644
      • Total interior livable area: 2,644 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,644

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, RV Hookup, Storage
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Cabana, Fenced, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Private
      Lot
      • Size: 5.64 Acres
      • Dimensions: 5.64 acres +/-
      • Features: Level, Private, Secluded, Rural
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 020 06200 000, 020 062.01
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Fuel Tank(s)

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Niota

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $246/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $365,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,049
      • Date on market: 10/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/16/2026Listed for sale$650,000+36.8%$246/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1544665 Report a problem
        10/17/2012Listing removed$475,000$180/sqft
        Source: Crye-Leike #1177281 Report a problem
        4/16/2012Listed for sale$475,000$180/sqft
        Source: Crye-Leike #20121699 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$988 $91,300
        2024$988 $91,300
        2023$988 -2.9%$91,300 +38.8%
        2022$1,018 $65,800
        2021$1,018 $65,800
        2020$1,018 +4.4%$65,800 +4.4%
        2019$975 $63,000
        2018$975 0%$63,000 +22.3%
        2017$975 +17.2%$51,500
        2016$832 $51,500
        2015-- $51,500 -46.8%
        2014$1,564 $96,796
        2013$1,564 $96,796
        2012-- $96,796 +0.4%
        2011$1,499 $96,367
        2010$1,499 $96,367
        2009$1,499 +280.2%$96,367 +280.2%
        2008$394 $25,349
        2007-- $25,349 +27.8%
        2006$377 $19,834
        2005$377 +14.5%$19,834 +14.5%
        2004$329 -35.6%$17,317 -35.6%
        2002$511 $26,875 +34.2%
        2001-- $20,030
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37826

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Niota Elementary
        • Middle: Niota
        • High: McMinn County

        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts