4179 NW 29th Way, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Home value
$1,030,100
$968,000 - $1.10M
$6,788/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,788/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,788/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,671/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,671/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ryan Jabbour 561-735-3000,
KW Innovations
Shereen C Randazza PA, 673170
Lang Realty/ BR
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 13 X 17
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 13 X 17
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 17 X 15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 17 X 15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 306
- Dimensions: 17 X 18
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 306
- Dimensions: 17 X 18
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
- Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,003
- Total interior livable area: 2,316 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 9,275 sqft
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 06424710150000220
- Zoning: R1D(ci
- Other equipment: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Gated Community
Community
- Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
- Subdivision: CARRIAGE HOMES
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $325 monthly
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Playground, Park, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/11/2025 | Listing removed | $929,900$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Price change | $929,900-2.1%$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2024 | Price change | $949,999-2.6%$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2024 | Price change | $975,000-2.5%$421/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2023 | Price change | $999,999-7%$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,075,000+15.6%$464/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2023 | Sold | $930,000$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Pending sale | $930,000$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $930,000$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Contingent | $930,000$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $930,000+90.6%$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2015 | Listing removed | $488,000$211/sqft |
Source: United Realty Group Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2015 | Listed for sale | $488,000+7.3%$211/sqft |
Source: United Realty Group Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2015 | Sold | $455,000-6.8%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2015 | Pending sale | $488,000$211/sqft |
Source: United Realty Group Inc #RX-10137923 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2015 | Listed for sale | $488,000-2%$211/sqft |
| 3/13/2015 | Listing removed | $498,000$215/sqft |
Source: United Realty Group Inc #RX-10107749 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2014 | Price change | $498,000-5.9%$215/sqft |
Source: United Realty Group Inc #RX-10070234 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2014 | Listed for sale | $529,000+5.8%$228/sqft |
| 4/6/2005 | Sold | $500,000+87.3%$216/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2000 | Sold | $267,000+9%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/1999 | Sold | $245,000+23.1%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/1994 | Sold | $199,000$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,424 +21.3% | $576,293 +22.5% |
| 2023 | $7,769 +1% | $470,480 +3% |
| 2022 | $7,694 +0.6% | $456,777 +3% |
| 2021 | $7,649 +1.5% | $443,473 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $7,538 -2.5% | $437,350 +8.7% |
| 2019 | $7,734 | $402,350 +8.8% |
| 2018 | $7,734 +11.6% | $369,869 -0.5% |
| 2017 | $6,927 -1.8% | $371,847 -5.1% |
| 2016 | $7,056 -6.9% | $391,847 +21.4% |
| 2015 | $7,580 +32% | $322,693 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $5,741 +1.4% | $320,132 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $5,663 +0.4% | $315,401 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $5,643 -4.8% | $310,129 +10.2% |
| 2011 | $5,928 -3.5% | $281,322 -3.8% |
| 2010 | $6,143 -10.5% | $292,515 -14.9% |
| 2009 | $6,861 -12% | $343,708 -20% |
| 2008 | $7,792 -8% | $429,859 -8.6% |
| 2007 | $8,466 -8.1% | $470,157 -0.2% |
| 2006 | $9,209 | $470,987 +77.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $265,372 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,587 +1787.8% | $257,643 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $137 -97.1% | $252,839 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $4,720 +0% | $246,913 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $4,718 -5.9% | $243,025 +4.3% |
| 2000 | $5,016 +26.7% | $233,025 +5.4% |
| 1999 | $3,960 | $221,025 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33434