418 172nd Place SE, Bothell, WA 98012
Home value
$1,187,500
$1.13M - $1.25M
$4,394/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,394/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,394/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,750/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,750/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Aaron Yoon,
eXp Realty
Hillary Lovitt, 134421
Real Broker LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,297
- Total interior livable area: 3,297 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Fireplace
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 900800001000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Planked
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Details
- Builder name: Critchlow Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: Sno Co PUD
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Alderwood Water
- Water: Public, Company: Alderwood Water
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Bothell
- Subdivision: North Creek
HOA & financial
HOA
- HOA fee: $100 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 723 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2024 | Sold | $1,130,000-1.7%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Pending sale | $1,150,000$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Pending sale | $1,150,000$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000-2.1%$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2022 | Price change | $1,175,000-4.5%$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,230,000+17.1%$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000+160.2%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2009 | Sold | $403,500-5%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2009 | Listed for sale | $424,900+41.7%$129/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Danforth & Associates, Inc. #29078160 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2001 | Sold | $299,950$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,138 +3.4% | $995,800 +3.8% |
| 2023 | $7,870 -8.4% | $959,200 -12.5% |
| 2022 | $8,588 +13.4% | $1,096,100 +39.5% |
| 2021 | $7,572 +12.3% | $785,500 +12.9% |
| 2020 | $6,741 -8.3% | $695,600 +3.3% |
| 2019 | $7,352 | $673,600 +13.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $595,500 +25.1% |
| 2017 | $6,574 +13.1% | $475,900 -1.1% |
| 2016 | $5,812 | $481,000 +4% |
| 2015 | $5,812 +31.1% | $462,500 +38.5% |
| 2013 | $4,433 | $333,900 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98012