Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $674,900

    418 Doublewoods Rd, Langhorne, PA 19047

    3beds
    1,874sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.83 Acres Lot
    $664,000 Zestimate®
    $360/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated, this exceptional ranch home offers effortless one-floor living, situated on nearly an acre in one of Bucks County's most desirable locations, just moments from shopping and the charm of Newtown Borough. Blending comfort, accessibility and convenience, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence is ideally positioned with easy access to most major highways. Inside, gleaming hardwood floors extend throughout, leading into a sun-filled living room with a stunning bay window and a gas-converted fireplace, creating a warm yet elegant focal point. The open floor plan flows seamlessly into the dining room, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The updated eat-in kitchen is as functional as it is stylish, featuring granite countertops, a center island, gas cooking, and abundant cabinetry. A true highlight of the home is the four-season room with an attached greenhouse, perfect for year-round enjoyment or the avid horticulturist, opening to a paver patio with new awning for effortless indoor-outdoor living. The primary bedroom features a well-proportioned layout with dual closets and an updated, expanded en-suite bath. Two additional bedrooms offer flexible space for guests, a home office, or both. The refreshed hall bath is filled with natural light and showcases a clean, modern finish. Storage is truly abundant with generous closets, a walk-up attic with future finishing potential, and a spacious basement complete with a workbench and air compressor, ideal for hobbies, projects, or organization. Additional features include an attached 2-car garage, expanded driveway, maintenance-free exterior, updated mechanical systems and newer roof. This exceptional home offers easy living, tasteful updates, and room to grow in a premier location known for its convenience and appeal.
    20 days
    |
    3,068
    |
    122
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michele Krzaczyk 215-514-3063,

    Iron Valley Real Estate Doylestown (267) 703-5050

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2119568MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Sun/Florida Room
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Attached Bathroom, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 X 11
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Propane Cooking, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 272 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 X 17
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Fireplace - Gas, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 280 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 20
      Other
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 X 14
      Heating
      • Hot Water, Oil
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Instant Hot Water, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Attic, Attic/House Fan, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Plaster Walls, Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Wood
      • Windows: Bay/Bow
      • Basement: Sump Pump,Unfinished,Windows,Workshop,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane, Mantel(s), Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,874
      • Total interior livable area: 1,874 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,874
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Awning(s), Lighting
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.83 Acres
      • Dimensions: 178.00 x 202.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 22067005
      • Zoning: RA2
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asbestos Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: On Site Septic
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Above Ground, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Propane, Phone Available, Cable, DSL

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $360/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $32,800
      • Annual tax amount: $7,483
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Kitchen And Basement Refrigerators, Basement Oven, Basement Air Compressor, Washer, Dryer, Living Room Wall Tv And Owner's Bedroom Wall Tv (all In "as Is" Condition)
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $664,000

        $631,000 - $697,000

        $3,407/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$674,900+98.5%$360/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2119568 Report a problem
        5/29/2015Sold$340,000-2.4%$181/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/7/2015Listed for sale$348,500$186/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Properties, Ltd. #6547478 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,483 $32,800
        2024$7,483 +6.5%$32,800
        2023$7,027 +2.7%$32,800
        2022$6,843 $32,800
        2021$6,843 +1.2%$32,800
        2020$6,761 +4.2%$32,800
        2018$6,489 +2.6%$32,800
        2017$6,323 -2%$32,800
        2016$6,454 -0.9%$32,800
        2015$6,512 $32,800
        2014$6,512 $32,800
        2013-- $32,800
        2012-- $32,800
        2011-- $32,800
        2010-- $32,800
        2009-- $32,800
        2008-- $32,800
        2007-- $32,800
        2006-- $32,800
        2005-- $32,800 +300%
        2004-- $8,200
        2003-- $8,200
        2002-- $8,200
        2000-- $8,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19047

          Getting around

          40 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable