New listing in Corbin City Limits! This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom ranch is beautifully updated and move-in ready! Curbside, you'll find the yard and landscaping neat as a pin with mature shade trees. The attached carport keeps your car out of the elements, and the covered front porch with classic wrought-iron railing adds timeless charm. Inside, over 2,300 sq. ft. of comfortable living space awaits. The sun-brightened living room is oversized with gleaming hardwood floors and pretty picture windows. The open, eat-in kitchen feels fresh and modern with brand-new appliances, creamy cabinetry, a contemporary backsplash, and a convenient pantry. A separate dining room is perfect for formal meals or family gathering . This home features two primary suites, each offering generous space, sleek stand-up showers, and walk-in closets. There are also two additional guest rooms, another full bath, and a large laundry room for added convenience. Out back, you'll love the flat, fenced-in yard and the expansive covered patio—perfect for grilling, relaxing, or entertaining. Come take a look and see everything this beautiful home has to offer!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/4)
$259,500
418 Engineer St, Corbin, KY 40701
4beds
2,338sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
0.25 Acres Lot
$255,400 Zestimate®
$111/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Contemporary backsplashFlat fenced-in yardMature shade treesExpansive covered patioAttached carportOpen eat-in kitchenBrand-new appliances
- 208 days |
- 1,073 |
- 71 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tommy Black 606-215-1256,
RE/MAX On Main, Inc
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 25504042
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Bedroom 4
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Oven, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,338
- Total interior livable area: 2,338 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,338
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 0023001007.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $111/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $130,000
- Annual tax amount: $650
- Date on market: 10/17/2025
Estimated market value
$255,400
$243,000 - $268,000
$1,940/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $259,500-3.7%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $269,500-3.6%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $279,500-1.9%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $285,000-2.4%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $292,000-1.8%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $297,500+121%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Sold | $134,641+3.6%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2012 | Sold | $130,000+165.3%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2011 | Sold | $49,000$21/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $650 -6.4% | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $694 +0.9% | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $688 -0.8% | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $693 +0.8% | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $688 +1.3% | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $679 +3.2% | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $658 +4.8% | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $628 +4.3% | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $602 +6.4% | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $566 +92% | $130,000 +165.3% |
| 2013 | $295 | $49,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40701