Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $340,000

    418 Ivanhoe Rd, Powell, TN 37849

    3beds
    1,257sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1977
    0.73 Acres Lot
    $363,000 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $1,887 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $363,000

    $345,000 - $381,000

    $1,887/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,969/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,969/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your new home! This stunning residence in Powell is move-in ready, featuring an above-ground pool perfect for summer fun. Immaculate hardwood floors and tile run throughout the home, offering a seamless and elegant look. The kitchen features custom cabinets, a stylish tile backsplash, and luxurious granite countertops, complete with a breakfast bar and open dining area for easy entertaining. On the main level, the primary bedroom includes an updated en-suite bathroom, providing a private retreat. Two additional bedrooms and an updated hall bathroom offer ample space for family or guests. The basement features a spacious family room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, ideal for gatherings. An additional room on the basement level can serve as an office, den, or study. The home also includes convenient access to a two-car attached garage from the basement. Located in the Anderson County Schools district, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful house your new home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Monica Shafer 865-940-1430,

    WEICHERT, REALTORS - TIGER REAL ESTATE

    Bought with:

    Josh Whitney, 376674

    Realty Executives Associates

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3176915MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,257
    • Total interior livable area: 1,257 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.73 Acres
    • Dimensions: 157 x 279 x 65 x 292
    • Features: Other, Rolling Slope
    • Topography: Other,Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 096C A 00301 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Other, Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    8/6/2024Sold$340,000$270/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3176915 Report a problem
    7/6/2024Pending sale$340,000$270/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1263036 Report a problem
    6/11/2024Listed for sale$340,000$270/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1263036 Report a problem
    5/23/2024Pending sale$340,000$270/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1263036 Report a problem
    5/16/2024Listed for sale$340,000$270/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1263036 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,302 +52.4%$86,550 +166.5%
    2024$854 $32,475
    2023$854 $32,475
    2022$854 $32,475
    2021$854 $32,475
    2020$854 +9.4%$32,475 +20.3%
    2019$780 +3.6%$27,000
    2018$753 +0.1%$27,000
    2017$753 $27,000
    2016$753 $27,000
    2015-- $27,000
    2014-- $27,000 +0.4%
    2013-- $26,900
    2011$681 +6.8%$26,900
    2010$638 $26,900
    2009-- $26,900 +11.3%
    2008$682 $24,175
    2007$682 $24,175
    2006$682 $24,175
    2005$682 -17.1%$24,175
    2004$822 +37.2%$24,175 +33.9%
    2003$599 $18,050 +0%
    2001-- $18,047 -75%
    2000-- $72,186

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37849