This unit is minutes away from Midtown, Miami Beach, South Beach, Downtown Miami! This is a cash cow! Completely Renovated and Fully Rented! Landlord pays electric and water bill.
For sale
Price increase: $501K (4/16)
$1,500,000
418 NW 47th St, Miami, FL 33127
6beds
7baths
3,050sqft
Est.:
Quadruplex
Built in 1952
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$492/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 673 days |
- 115 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Claudienne Hibbert 786-229-6567,
EXP Realty LLC
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11621180
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 7
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,050
- Total interior livable area: 3,050 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0131240181540
- Zoning: 0104
Condition
- Year built: 1952
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Municipal Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Buena Vista Heights Exten,Buena Vista Heights
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Miami
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $492/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $868,530
- Annual tax amount: $16,294
- Date on market: 7/10/2024
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,545/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000+50.2%$492/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #A11621180 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Contingent | $999,000$328/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #A11621180 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Price change | $999,000-16.8%$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Price change | $1,200,000-22.6%$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,550,000$508/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,552 +7.7% | $851,595 +10% |
| 2023 | $16,294 +61.3% | $774,178 +64.2% |
| 2022 | $10,099 +123% | $471,470 +98.9% |
| 2021 | $4,528 +1.3% | $236,982 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $4,471 +5.9% | $233,711 +5.4% |
| 2019 | $4,223 +4.1% | $221,676 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $217,543 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $4,058 +28.5% | $213,069 +123.7% |
| 2016 | $3,157 +35.3% | $95,262 +24.3% |
| 2015 | $2,332 +13.3% | $76,620 +10% |
| 2014 | $2,058 +5.9% | $69,655 +10% |
| 2013 | $1,944 | $63,323 -8.5% |
| 2012 | $1,944 +97.7% | $69,205 +27.4% |
| 2011 | $983 +52.6% | $54,319 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $644 +5.5% | $53,517 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $611 +9.9% | $52,111 +3.1% |
| 2007 | $556 -5.9% | $50,543 |
| 2006 | $591 | -- |
| 2005 | $591 -1.2% | -- |
| 2004 | $598 +2.9% | -- |
| 2003 | $581 +4.5% | -- |
| 2002 | $556 | -- |
| 2001 | $556 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Little Haiti
Getting around
50 / 100
Good TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- NAShadowlawn Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.3 mi
- 3/10Jose De Diego Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.9 mi
- 3/10Miami Edison Senior High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.9 mi
- Florida
- Miami-Dade County
- Miami
- 33127
- Little Haiti
- 418 NW 47th St