Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $254,400

    418 Nicholson Rd, Gloucester City, NJ 08030

    1beds
    1baths
    1,960sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1930
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $254,400 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,201 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $254,400

    $229,000 - $282,000

    $1,201/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,819/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,819/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice updated rental in Gloucester City. 1 bed, 1 bath, living space and adorable kitchen. Landlordpays water & Sewer. Shared laundry in basement. Available ASAP! Schedule today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1400225000000001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gloucester City

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement \ has_basement_fl \ Y
    • Heating and Cooling \ heating_desc \ Radiator
    • Location \ neighborhoods \ Gloucester City
    • MLS Listing ID: NJCD395700
    • MLS Name: Keller Williams (Keller Williams)
    • Other Building Features \ roof_types \ Unknown
    • Type and Style \ architectural_style \ Other
    • architectural_style \ Other
    • heating_desc \ Radiator
    • neighborhoods \ Gloucester City
    • roof_types \ Unknown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2020Listing removed$750
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Cherry Hill #NJCD395700 Report a problem
    6/15/2020Listed for rent$750-3.2%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill #NJCD395700 Report a problem
    3/23/2019Listing removed$775
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Cherry Hill #NJCD321686 Report a problem
    3/7/2019Price change$775-6.1%
    2/5/2019Listed for rent$825+10%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill #NJCD321686 Report a problem
    10/31/2015Listing removed$750
    Source: Keller Williams - Cherry Hill #6636405 Report a problem
    9/3/2015Listed for rent$750
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill #6636405 Report a problem
    2/19/2014Sold$130,000-6.8%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/2013Listed for sale$139,500+1.5%$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Cherry Hill, Inc. #6302335 Report a problem
    8/23/2013Listing removed$137,500$70/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #6207743 Report a problem
    6/15/2013Price change$137,500-8.3%$70/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Cherry Hill #6207743 Report a problem
    4/26/2013Listed for sale$150,000+20%$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Cherry Hill #6207743 Report a problem
    5/10/2004Sold$125,000+66.7%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/1994Sold$75,000$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,600 +5.6%$124,700
    2024$6,251 -93.6%$124,700
    2023$97,551 +2.1%$124,700
    2022$95,588 +1545.6%$124,700
    2021$5,809 +5.7%$124,700
    2020$5,494 +2%$124,700
    2019$5,387 +2.1%$124,700
    2018$5,276 +3.9%$124,700
    2017$5,077 +11%$124,700
    2016$4,572 +13.3%$124,700
    2015$4,034 +1.4%$124,700 +62.2%
    2014$3,980 -0.9%$76,900
    2012$4,017 +4.4%$76,900
    2011$3,848 +5.5%$76,900
    2010$3,646 +6.1%$76,900
    2009$3,435 $76,900
    2008-- $76,900
    2007-- $76,900
    2006-- $76,900
    2005-- $76,900
    2004-- $76,900
    2003-- $76,900
    2002-- $76,900
    2001-- $76,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08030