Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,300/mo

    Fees may apply

    418 Oak St, Rochester, MI 48307

    3beds
    3,203sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air, ceiling fan
    Common area laundry
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Natural gas, forced air, fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Expansive regal foyerWood flooring
    Welcome to this 2 story colonial with an expansive regal foyer -- 2300 sf above, 900 sf of finished basement with high ceiling. Complete with 3 Bedrooms and 5 Walk-In Closets & each bedroom with its own full bathrooms. Wood flooring and high recessed lighting throughout the home. Also - new water softener system. 2 car attached garage with brand new epoxy flooring. This home is located in the heart of downtown Rochester close to cafes, dining, entertainment, (the Roxy), and shopping experience all Rochester has to offer. This home is fully furnished and move in ready. open to negotiation for fully furnished. Custom built/renovated in 2011, this Rochester residence is ready to be yours, offering a space to build memories and experience life's adventures.
    22 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Common Area, In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,203 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: 2 Car, 2+ Assigned Spaces, Architecture Style: Colonial, Attached, Common Area, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Gas, Gas Water Heater, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating: Gas, High Speed Internet, Lighting, Living Room, Pets - No, Porch, Roof Type: Asphalt, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Detector(s), Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1515226007

Condition
    • Year built: 2011

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months,13-24 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$3,300-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261034840 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251040301 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Price change$3,500-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251040301 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Listed for rent$3,700+15.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251040301 Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listing removed$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240072593 Report a problem
    9/27/2024Listed for rent$3,200+8.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240072593 Report a problem
    11/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #20230070122 Report a problem
    10/25/2023Price change$2,950-10.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230070122 Report a problem
    9/25/2023Price change$3,300-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II Report a problem
    8/19/2023Listed for rent$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II Report a problem
    6/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/18/2022Listed for rent$3,600+22%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/18/2020Listing removed$2,950$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Paint Creek #2200063420 Report a problem
    8/10/2020Price change$2,950+5.4%$1/sqft
    7/18/2020Price change$2,800-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2020Price change$2,900-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/25/2020Listed for rent$3,000+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/27/2018Listing removed$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Rochester #218042162 Report a problem
    6/19/2018Price change$2,900-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/21/2018Price change$3,000-3.2%$1/sqft
    5/3/2018Price change$3,100-6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner #218042162 Report a problem
    4/30/2018Listed for rent$3,300+6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner #218042162 Report a problem
    4/2/2016Listing removed$3,100-6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rochester #216024302 Report a problem
    3/17/2016Listed for rent$3,300+32%$1/sqft
    12/24/2011Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Great Day Real Estate, LLC #211124681 Report a problem
    1/28/2011Sold$90,000-45.6%$28/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31038627 Report a problem
    1/6/2010Sold$165,500-17.3%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2002Sold$200,000+20.5%$62/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #659130 Report a problem
    1/21/2000Sold$166,000+84.6%$52/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #599669 Report a problem
    5/25/1995Sold$89,900$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 48307