418 Roberts Rd, Taylors, SC 29687
Home value
$422,500
$401,000 - $444,000
$2,755/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,755/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,755/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,532/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,532/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Matt Reeves 864-710-6194,
Reeves Realty & Assoc.
AGENT NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER OFFICE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dressing Area, Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,382
- Total interior livable area: 2,382 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,382
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Fence, Porch, Patio
- Fencing: Yard Fenced
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
- Features: Level, Outside City Limits, Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 0525060116000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage,Craftsman,Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2007
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $156 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Sold | $422,500-4.6%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Pending sale | $443,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $443,000-4.4%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Price change | $463,500-2.4%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000+272%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2015 | Sold | $127,696-26.6%$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2013 | Sold | $174,000-3.3%$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2013 | Pending sale | $179,900$76/sqft |
Source: JOY Real Estate Company, Inc. #1250388 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2013 | Price change | $179,900-5.3%$76/sqft |
| 5/28/2013 | Listed for sale | $189,900$80/sqft |
| 5/27/2013 | Pending sale | $189,900$80/sqft |
| 4/18/2013 | Price change | $189,900-5%$80/sqft |
| 11/19/2012 | Listed for sale | $199,900-2.5%$84/sqft |
| 10/29/2011 | Listing removed | $205,000$86/sqft |
Source: JOY Real Estate Company, Inc. #1228239 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2011 | Price change | $205,000-10.8%$86/sqft |
| 8/11/2011 | Price change | $229,900-4.2%$97/sqft |
| 7/1/2011 | Price change | $239,900-2.8%$101/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #1215780 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2011 | Price change | $246,900-1.2%$104/sqft |
| 1/2/2011 | Listed for sale | $249,900+21.9%$105/sqft |
| 7/28/2006 | Sold | $205,000+1038.9%$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2003 | Sold | $18,000$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,192 +5.8% | $223,330 |
| 2023 | $2,073 +20.9% | $223,330 |
| 2022 | $1,714 -10.9% | $223,330 |
| 2021 | $1,925 +7.9% | $223,330 +15% |
| 2020 | $1,784 +1.1% | $194,200 |
| 2019 | $1,764 +1.6% | $194,200 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $194,200 +2399.4% |
| 2017 | $1,736 +1.3% | $7,770 -96% |
| 2016 | $1,715 -57.1% | $194,200 |
| 2015 | $3,997 +158.2% | $194,200 +11.7% |
| 2014 | $1,548 -62.9% | $173,890 -20.5% |
| 2013 | $4,178 +234.3% | $218,690 |
| 2012 | $1,250 +0.2% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,247 -21.1% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,581 | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29687