Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,550,000
  • $1,550,000

    4180 Bocaire Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33487

    4beds
    4,268sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $1,783,700 Zestimate®
    $363/sqft
    $7,524 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,783,700

    $1.61M - $2.02M

    $7,524/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,524/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,524/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,975/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,975/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Immerse yourself in modern luxury! Beautifully renovated, open concept, high ceilings with stunning views in the exclusive Bocaire Country Club. All one level - no steps! Four bedrooms PLUS an office, this spacious home is perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Huge private back patio overlooking newly resurfaced pool, lush gardens, canal & golf course. Chefs kitchen with gorgeous Island. Don't miss it! Bocaire is a boutique mandatory membership Country Club with only 239 homes on one circle...no divided sections. It is an inclusive, friendly and active community. Parents, children and grandchildren included in the membership. Renowned championship golf course, competitive and social golf, tennis & pickle ball programs, resort-like aquatics center, 24 hour fitness center with diverse fitness classes, high-end dining and many fun social events and programs The Bocaire Master Plan is under way - the clubhouse is under construction to be completed this season with a new casual dining area, remodeled dining rooms, card rooms, new enlarged kitchen, indoor/outdoor bar and extended patio. Additional tennis court and pickle ball courts are being built, a new modernized front entrance and new Golf Course maintenance buildings will be erected. Very exciting times at Bocaire! One of the most eastern country clubs in Boca Raton, Bocaire is in an A school district with many desirable public and private schools. Close to beaches, restaurants, entertainment and to both Atlantic Avenue in Delray Beach and Mizner Park Boca Raton. PBI and FLL are main airports.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sian Matthew 561-945-6550,

    Coldwell Banker

    Bought with:

    Buyer Agent Non-Member

    Non-Member Selling Office

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10900820MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 18 X 14
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 18 X 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 X 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 X 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 X 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 X 12
    Den
    • Description: OFFICE
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 X 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 X 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 391
    • Dimensions: 17 X 23
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 391
    • Dimensions: 17 X 23
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 323
    • Dimensions: 17 X 19
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 323
    • Dimensions: 17 X 19
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Tub
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Family/Dining Room, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Main Level Primary, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Drapes, Other, Sliding
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,014
    • Total interior livable area: 4,268 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5.5
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Golf Cart Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Dimensions: .3873 acre
    • Features: On Golf Course, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424636100100330
    • Zoning: RS

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Spanish Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Fence, Security Guard
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: BOCAIRE

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $558 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Playground, Pickleball, Restaurant, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, HVAC, Recreation Facilities, Security, Trash, Internet
    Other fees
    • Membership fee: $155,000
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Membership Fee: 155000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/22/2024Sold$1,550,000-16.2%$363/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10900820 Report a problem
    2/23/2024Pending sale$1,850,000$433/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10900820 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Price change$1,850,000-2.6%$433/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10900820 Report a problem
    1/28/2024Price change$1,899,000-2.6%$445/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10900820 Report a problem
    1/8/2024Price change$1,949,000-2.5%$457/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10900820 Report a problem
    11/10/2023Price change$1,999,000-4.8%$468/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10900820 Report a problem
    10/29/2023Price change$2,100,000-6.7%$492/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10900820 Report a problem
    9/14/2023Price change$2,250,000-2.1%$527/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10900820 Report a problem
    6/29/2023Listed for sale$2,299,000+369.2%$539/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10900820 Report a problem
    3/29/2019Sold$490,000-2%$115/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10158424 Report a problem
    3/15/2019Pending sale$499,900$117/sqft
    Source: Nestler Poletto Sotheby's International Realty #RX-10021819 Report a problem
    1/17/2019Price change$499,900-4.8%$117/sqft
    12/5/2018Price change$525,000-8.7%$123/sqft
    6/19/2018Price change$575,000-3.4%$135/sqft
    5/3/2018Price change$595,000-10.5%$139/sqft
    3/29/2018Price change$665,000-5%$156/sqft
    1/26/2018Price change$699,900-3.5%$164/sqft
    Source: Realty Wholesalers Inc #F10104861 Report a problem
    1/8/2018Listed for sale$725,000+190%$170/sqft
    Source: Realty Wholesalers Inc #F10104861 Report a problem
    12/15/2016Sold$250,000-20.6%$59/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10180598 Report a problem
    11/8/2016Pending sale$315,000$74/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Boca Central #RX-10180598 Report a problem
    7/6/2016Price change$315,000-20.1%$74/sqft
    6/30/2016Price change$394,000-1.3%$92/sqft
    3/24/2016Price change$399,000-8.3%$93/sqft
    12/31/2015Listed for sale$435,000$102/sqft
    12/24/2015Pending sale$435,000$102/sqft
    11/1/2015Listed for sale$435,000+155.9%$102/sqft
    12/14/2012Sold$170,000$40/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R3146113 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,376 -1.5%$518,450 +10%
    2023$11,547 +13.3%$471,318 +10%
    2022$10,196 +42.2%$428,471 +10%
    2021$7,170 -1.5%$389,519 -0.7%
    2020$7,276 +18.5%$392,331 +32.2%
    2019$6,140 $296,765 +10%
    2018$6,140 +21.9%$269,786 +1.5%
    2017$5,037 +0.3%$265,779 +16.9%
    2016$5,019 +34.5%$227,415 -15.2%
    2015$3,731 -31.4%$268,211 -13.4%
    2014$5,440 +1.4%$309,860 +1.5%
    2013$5,364 -9.6%$305,281 +4.2%
    2012$5,932 -7.5%$293,002 -5.8%
    2011$6,410 -10.1%$310,942 -9.9%
    2010$7,132 +7.8%$345,089 +3.8%
    2009$6,619 -10.2%$332,386 -20.6%
    2008$7,372 -22.4%$418,406 -23.9%
    2007$9,501 +11.4%$549,811 +15.8%
    2006$8,526 $474,866 +3%
    2005-- $461,035 +2.7%
    2004$4,399 +1771.6%$448,963 +7.8%
    2003$235 -97%$416,483 +2.4%
    2002$7,737 +0.4%$406,722 +1.6%
    2001$7,706 +4.5%$400,317 +3%
    2000$7,371 +6.9%$388,657 -3.6%
    1999$6,896 $403,032

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33487