Skip main navigation
Sold for $610,000
  • $610,000

    4180 Painter Branch Rd, Crestview, FL 32539

    5beds
    3,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    1.13 Acres Lot
    $603,500 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $2,536 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $603,500

    $573,000 - $634,000

    $2,536/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,871/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,871/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Utilities are serviced by Chelco Power and Auburn Water Systems.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Catherine B Pittman,

    The Property Group 850 Inc,

    Jason E Miller 850-797-5662,

    The Property Group 850 Inc

    Bought with:

    Mallory J Bodnar

    Rising Star Real Estate Inc

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 921551MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 137 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.7 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 197.16 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.9 x 12.4
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 134.42 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.11 x 11.1
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 44.06 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.6 x 4.6
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 36.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7.3 x 5
    Dining area
    • Level: First
    • Area: 142.9 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.11 x 11.8
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 107 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.7 x 10
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 63.33 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.11 x 5.7
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 251.32 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20.6 x 12.2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Tray Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,000
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 1.13 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 500 appro x
    • Features: Cleared, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Yard Building
    • Parcel number: 284N22100000000010
    • Zoning description: Resid Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Construction Complete
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020

DateEventPrice
    7/6/2023Sold$610,000$203/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #921551 Report a problem
    5/11/2023Pending sale$610,000$203/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #921551 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Listed for sale$610,000+41.9%$203/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #921551 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Sold$429,900$143/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #854850 Report a problem
    9/5/2020Listed for sale$429,900+1333%$143/sqft
    Source: Moulton Realty Inc #854850 Report a problem
    11/15/2019Sold$30,000$10/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #833376 Report a problem
    10/18/2019Pending sale$30,000$10/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Crestview #833376 Report a problem
    10/18/2019Listed for sale$30,000+50%$10/sqft
    4/11/2019Sold$20,000-25.9%$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/2014Sold$27,000+145.5%$9/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/16/2013Listed for sale$11,000-15.4%$4/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #609698 Report a problem
    11/1/2013Listing removed$13,000$4/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #576027 Report a problem
    8/16/2013Price change$13,000-13.3%$4/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #576027 Report a problem
    6/16/2013Listed for sale$15,000$5/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #576027 Report a problem
    5/9/2013Listing removed$15,000$5/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #576027 Report a problem
    11/23/2012Price change$15,000-6.3%$5/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #576027 Report a problem
    4/26/2012Listed for sale$16,000-20%$5/sqft
    Source: NCI #576027 Report a problem
    2/1/2012Listing removed$20,000$7/sqft
    Source: JANET JOHNSON REALTY INC #544405 Report a problem
    5/26/2011Listed for sale$20,000$7/sqft
    Source: JANET JOHNSON REALTY INC #544405 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,102 -73.2%$290,460 -34.9%
    2023$4,116 +7.7%$446,063 +8.7%
    2022$3,822 +17.6%$410,505 +31.8%
    2021$3,251 +1107.5%$311,431 +1796.1%
    2020$269 +139.5%$16,425 +59.9%
    2019$112 -1.3%$10,274
    2018$114 $10,274
    2017$114 -2%$10,274
    2016$116 +0.8%$10,274 +3%
    2015$115 -0.3%$9,975 -5%
    2014$116 $10,500 -20.5%
    2013-- $13,200
    2012-- $13,200 -38.3%
    2011-- $21,408 -5%
    2010-- $22,535 -12%
    2009-- $25,608 -3%
    2008-- $26,400
    2007-- $26,400
    2006-- $26,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32539