Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $249,898

     Orland Park, IL 60462

    3beds
    1,835sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    7,686 Square Feet Lot
    $260,200 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    174 days
    |
    51
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Daniel Vainisi (708)717-9565,

    RE/MAX 1st Service

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12522254MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X10
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X9
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X14
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 525 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 25X21
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar), Flooring (Wood Laminate)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X10
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 32 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8X4
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X12
      Office
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X8
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Unit, Sink
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s)
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 1,835 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Asphalt, No Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 7,686 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 122X63
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 27093060280000
      • Special conditions: Short Sale
      • Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1966

Community
      • Features: Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      HOA
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Orland Park

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $136/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $5,932
      • Date on market: 11/21/2025
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $260,200

        $247,000 - $273,000

        $3,459/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/21/2025Contingent$249,898$136/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12522254 Report a problem
        11/21/2025Listed for sale$249,898-10.4%$136/sqft
        2/1/2024Sold$279,000-2.1%$152/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11924591 Report a problem
        12/20/2023Contingent$285,000$155/sqft
        12/4/2023Listed for sale$285,000+78.2%$155/sqft
        11/30/2007Listing removed$159,900$87/sqft
        Source: Obeo #06011748 Report a problem
        11/14/2007Listed for sale$159,900-36.8%$87/sqft
        Source: Obeo #06011748 Report a problem
        5/10/2006Sold$253,000+63.2%$138/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/6/2001Sold$155,000+12.3%$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/31/1997Sold$138,000$75/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$5,764 +36.9%$28,999 +43.5%
        2022$4,210 +2.4%$20,209
        2021$4,112 -28.4%$20,209 -14.9%
        2020$5,746 +23.5%$23,735 +16.5%
        2019$4,650 +2.9%$20,372
        2018$4,521 -16.9%$20,372 -15.9%
        2017$5,442 +37.7%$24,232 +45.4%
        2016$3,952 +1.9%$16,662
        2015$3,880 +1.1%$16,662
        2014$3,837 -22.3%$16,662 -23.9%
        2013$4,940 -0.6%$21,904
        2012$4,971 +2.1%$21,904
        2011$4,866 -7.6%$21,904 -11.4%
        2010$5,267 +1.6%$24,722
        2009$5,186 +3.5%$24,722 -6.9%
        2008$5,010 +2.8%$26,565 +5.2%
        2007$4,874 +32.7%$25,259
        2006$3,672 -1.8%$25,259
        2005$3,739 +9.6%$25,259 +43.6%
        2004$3,411 +7.8%$17,589
        2003$3,164 +2.7%$17,589
        2002$3,080 +23.2%$17,589 +19.9%
        2001$2,500 +1.3%$14,665
        2000$2,467 +2.5%$14,665
        1999$2,406 $14,665

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60462

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable