Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $553,800

    4182 Boise St, Riverside, CA 92501

    3beds
    2baths
    1,040sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $553,800 Zestimate®
    $533/sqft
    $2,924 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $553,800

    $526,000 - $581,000

    $2,924/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,924/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,924/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,488/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,488/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The cutest single family home! The backyard is recently renovated with artificial pet friendly turf. New paint exterior and interior. New garage door. New roof. Recessed lighting. Smart lock included. Driveway that can fit 3 cars. Pet friendly depending on size of pet. Tile Floor Upgraded water heater Upgrade master bathroom Patio ceiling fans In unit washer and dryer The house sits at the corner of the street, a middle school is close by within walking distance. Mission inn and downtown riverside is also 5 minutes away. The house is off the 60/91 freeways. There will only be 2 days offered to show the home. November 10 9am-11am and November 13 1pm-3pm. Ready for move in first week of December. Please don't disturb current resident. Owner covers front yard maintenance. 12 month lease minimum. In unit washer and dryer Refrigerator included

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: yes
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 206273012

Condition
    • Year built: 1977

DateEventPrice
    5/9/2023Sold$509,000+1.8%$489/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2023Pending sale$499,999$481/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR23055757 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Listed for sale$499,999+19.6%$481/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR23055757 Report a problem
    11/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/10/2022Price change$2,950-7.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/7/2022Listed for rent$3,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/29/2021Sold$418,000-0.5%$402/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/2021Pending sale$419,900$404/sqft
    Source: California Realty #IV21014902 Report a problem
    2/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Report a problem
    2/12/2021Listed for sale$419,900+13.5%$404/sqft
    Source: California Realty #IV21014902 Report a problem
    11/2/2018Listing removed$369,900$356/sqft
    Source: BHHS CALIFORNIA REALTY-RVSD #IV18215146 Report a problem
    9/23/2018Price change$369,900+5.7%$356/sqft
    9/5/2018Listed for sale$349,900+204.3%$336/sqft
    5/3/2001Sold$115,000$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,942 +3.4%$529,563 +2%
    2024$5,747 +19.3%$519,180 +19.5%
    2023$4,817 +1.9%$434,575 +2%
    2022$4,727 +153.1%$426,054 +166.4%
    2021$1,868 +0.7%$159,924 +1%
    2020$1,854 +1.9%$158,285 +2%
    2019$1,820 +1.9%$155,182 +2%
    2018$1,785 +1.8%$152,140 +2%
    2017$1,755 $149,158 +2%
    2016$1,755 +8.2%$146,235 +1.5%
    2015$1,621 +1%$144,040 +2%
    2014$1,606 $141,219 +0.5%
    2013-- $140,583 +15.2%
    2012-- $122,000 -9.7%
    2011-- $135,126 +0.8%
    2010-- $134,118 +12.7%
    2009-- $119,000 -9.7%
    2008-- $131,804 +2%
    2007-- $129,220 +2%
    2006-- $126,688 +2%
    2005-- $124,205 +3.9%
    2003-- $119,541 +2%
    2002-- $117,198 +34.8%
    2001$923 +2%$86,931 +2.3%
    2000$904 $85,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northside