Skip main navigation
Active
  • $335,000

    4183 E Arrowhead Rd, Monticello, IN 47960

    3beds
    2,044sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $322,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bright and inviting atmosphereLarge windows and skylightsAbundance of natural light
    Welcome home to this well-built, all-brick ranch constructed in 2003, perfectly situated on a quiet street just off the 13th green of Tippecanoe Country Club. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home blends comfort, quality, and a truly special setting. Step inside to find an abundance of natural light pouring through large windows and skylights, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout the living spaces. The rear views showcase the beautifully maintained course, providing a peaceful backdrop you’ll enjoy year-round. Golf enthusiasts will love the convenience of living right on the course—perfect for sharpening your game whenever you please. While a club membership is not included, the location alone is a rare opportunity. Even for non-golfers, the scenic fairways and surrounding nature offer a relaxing retreat from the day-to-day hustle. If you’ve been searching for low-maintenance living with a picturesque view and a prime location, this property checks all the boxes.
    8 days
    |
    526
    |
    10
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matt Zook cell:574-229-0938,

    REAL ESTATE NETWORK L.L.C

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202616604MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 336
      • Dimensions: 21 x 16
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 360
      • Dimensions: 24 x 15
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Oven, Electric Range, Water Filtration System, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Sink, Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling-9+, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Stand Up Shower, Tub and Separate Shower, Main Level Bedroom Suite
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Skylight(s), Window Treatments, Blinds
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Block,Sump Pump
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,044
      • Total interior livable area: 2,044 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,044
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch Covered
      • Fencing: None
      • Frontage type: Golf Course
      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      • Dimensions: 110 x 150
      • Features: Level, Rural Subdivision
      Details
      • Parcel number: 917308000008.800020

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Asphalt,Dimensional Shingles
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $265,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,407
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $322,500

        $306,000 - $339,000

        $1,906/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$335,000-4.3%
        Source: IRMLS #202616604 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Listing removed$349,900
        Source: IRMLS #202548164 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Price change$349,900-3.9%
        Source: IRMLS #202548164 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Price change$364,000-2.9%
        Source: IRMLS #202548164 Report a problem
        1/24/2026Price change$374,900-1.3%
        Source: IRMLS #202548164 Report a problem
        12/5/2025Listed for sale$380,000
        Source: IRMLS #202548164 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,397 +32.7%$265,100 +8.5%
        2024$1,052 -11.7%$244,300 +4.3%
        2023$1,192 +52%$234,300 +10.3%
        2022$784 +5.4%$212,500 +22.1%
        2021$744 +6.9%$174,100 +3.6%
        2020$696 +36.5%$168,100 +2.8%
        2019$510 +2.1%$163,600 +2.6%
        2018$500 $159,400 +6.1%
        2017$500 +0.9%$150,200 +5.1%
        2016$495 $142,900 +6.1%
        2014$495 +4.7%$134,700 +4.7%
        2013$473 +8.4%$128,600 +0.6%
        2012$436 -37.8%$127,800 -23.4%
        2011$702 -26.1%$166,900 -9.8%
        2010$950 +9.2%$185,000
        2009$870 $185,000 +14.3%
        2007-- $161,800 -5.4%
        2006-- $171,000 +14.5%
        2005-- $149,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 47960

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable