Built in 2024. Open concept, four bedrooms, two full bath, with nice covered patio, with gas hook up. House is located in Lakewood Trails, it`s a beautiful new community, located in growing Forney. This is smart house that can be controlled from you phone. Home includes, Quartz counters throughout, island in the the kitchen, LED lighting, full sprinkler system, Tankless water heater. Mounted TV on the porch. Professionally engineered post tension foundation, and much more! Seller is leaving 2 TVs that are mounted already (Porch, Living Room) and Refrigerator. Situated between Hwy 80 and I-20, this community offers easy access to Dallas, other parts of the Metroplex, and downtown Forney. Enjoy shopping and dining in historic, downtown Forney only 10 minutes away. With a park, community pool, and fishing pond, there is no shortage of outdoor activities for you and your family.
For sale
$365,000
4184 Rim Trl, Forney, TX 75126
4beds
1,829sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$360,600 Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$61/mo HOA
What's special
- 79 days |
- 33 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Iana Price 0738585 682-710-3054,
Real Estate Reformation 682-710-3054
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21195825
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Bedroom
- Features: Split Bedrooms
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Features: Split Bedrooms
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Features: Split Bedrooms
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 17
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home, Cable TV
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,829 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Gas Grill, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: Perimeter,Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 231232
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Construction, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
- Water conservation: Efficient Hot Water Distribution
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Playground, Pool
- Security: Security System Leased, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
- Subdivision: Lakewood Trails
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: All Facilities
- HOA fee: $366 semi-annually
- HOA name: Lakewood TrailsResidential Communirt, Inc
- HOA phone: 972-895-5097
Location
- Region: Forney
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $200/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $334,249
- Annual tax amount: $7,261
- Date on market: 3/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 23 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Washer and Dryer.
Estimated market value
$360,600
$343,000 - $379,000
$3,092/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000+12.5%$200/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21195825 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20439040 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Pending sale | $324,385$177/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20439040 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2023 | Price change | $324,385-5.8%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Price change | $344,385+1.4%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Price change | $339,490-5%$186/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20439040 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $357,385$195/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20439040 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,261 +29.8% | $334,249 +35.8% |
| 2024 | $5,595 | $246,087 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75126