Skip main navigation
Active
$200,000
3beds
1,100sqft

638 Lafayette Rd, Clarksville, TN 37042

3beds
1,100sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 1983
0.34 Acres
Open parking
$182 price/sqft

What's special

Stainless steel appliancesSpacious lotModern kitchenWhite cabinetryEat-in dining space

Welcome to 638 Lafayette Rd in Clarksville, TN, a well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,100 square feet of comfortable living space on a 0.34-acre lot. Step inside to a bright living room with durable LVP flooring that flows throughout the main areas. The modern kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, ...

11 days
|
1,607
|
138
|
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3185847MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 06, 2026 at 04:59pm

Listing Provided by:

Gary Ashton 615-301-1650,

The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage 615-301-1631,

Spencer Gooden 629-276-7251,

The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
  • Features: Full Bath
  • Level: Full Bath
  • Area: 144 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 2
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 3
  • Area: 120 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x10
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Primary Bedroom
  • Level: Primary Bedroom
Kitchen
  • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Level: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Area: 228 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 19x12
Living room
  • Features: Combination
  • Level: Combination
  • Area: 192 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16x12
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Basement: Crawl Space,None
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,100
  • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,100

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: Private
Lot
  • Size: 0.34 Acres
Details
  • Parcel number: 063043H G 00200 00003043H
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Brick
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1983

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Belle Forest
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Clarksville

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $182/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $218,600
  • Annual tax amount: $1,650
  • Date on market: 5/1/2026
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026Listed for sale$200,000$182/sqft
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3185847 Report a problem
5/3/2026Contingent$200,000$182/sqft
5/1/2026Listed for sale$200,000+58.7%$182/sqft
11/2/2018Sold$126,000-6.5%$115/sqft
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1967569 Report a problem
9/25/2018Price change$134,800-0.1%$123/sqft
Source: Q Realty #1967569 Report a problem
9/8/2018Listed for sale$134,900+124.8%$123/sqft
Source: Q Realty #1967569 Report a problem
1/29/2018Sold$60,000$55/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
5/16/2017Sold$60,000-11.8%$55/sqft
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1812676 Report a problem
4/9/2017Price change$68,000-1.4%$62/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Northstar #1812676 Report a problem
3/28/2017Listed for sale$69,000-6.1%$63/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Northstar #1812676 Report a problem
3/7/2015Listing removed$750$1/sqft
Source: RE/MAX North Star #1595778 Report a problem
2/14/2015Price change$750-3.2%$1/sqft
Source: RE/MAX North Star #1595778 Report a problem
2/1/2015Price change$775-3.1%$1/sqft
Source: Point2 #1595778 Report a problem
12/16/2014Listed for rent$800+18.5%$1/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Northstar #1595778 Report a problem
6/8/2013Listing removed$675$1/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Northstar #1443527 Report a problem
4/20/2013Listed for rent$675$1/sqft
Source: RE/MAX North Star #1443527 Report a problem
12/12/2010Listing removed$73,500$67/sqft
Source: RE/MAX North Star #1190519 Report a problem
6/12/2010Listed for sale$73,500+8.1%$67/sqft
Source: RE/MAX North Star #1190519 Report a problem
5/24/2006Sold$68,000$62/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$1,629 +28.1%$54,650 +81.4%
2023$1,271 $30,125
2022$1,271 +41.1%$30,125
2021$901 -25.6%$30,125
2020$1,211 0%$30,125
2019$1,211 $30,125 +24.2%
2018$1,211 +68.7%$24,250 +3.7%
2017$718 -28.8%$23,375
2016$1,008 $23,375
2015$1,008 +3.7%$23,375
2014$972 +4.6%$23,375 +10.1%
2013$929 0%$21,225 +0.1%
2011$929 +6.3%$21,212
2010$874 $21,212
2009$874 $21,212
2008-- $21,212 +14.4%
2007$825 +0%$18,548
2006$825 +8.1%$18,548 +15.2%
2005$763 +5.6%$16,105
2004$723 $16,105
2002$723 $16,105 +13%
2001-- $14,253 -75%
2000-- $57,011

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,151/mo
Principal & interest
$1063
Property taxes
$88
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Belle Forest