Now available at 4186 Ridge Road Unit 3, this inviting apartment offers a clean, refreshed interior with neutral tones and plush carpeting throughout the living spaces. Large windows bring in abundant natural light, creating a bright and open atmosphere. The updated kitchen features sleek white cabinetry, modern backsplash tile, and ample counter space, complemented by durable flooring. A well-appointed bathroom and spacious layout provide both comfort and functionality. Conveniently located near a local park, a nearby grocery store, and accessible public transportation including a bus stop along Ridge Road, this residence offers ease for everyday living. Experience a blend of style and practicality in a well-maintained brick building in Brooklyn, Ohio.
Tenant pays water / sewer monthly. $75 for the first tenant and an additional $25 per each additional tenant aged 5 and up.
Tenant pays for gas & electricity.
All IIP Management/ Doorvest residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $45 or $60 package which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, on-demand pest control (higher package), and much more! More details upon application.
SCAM ALERT - Please be advised that IIP Management does not post real estate or rental listings on CRAIGSLIST, FACEBOOK or any other social media outlet.
IIP Management does not accept cash, gift cards, or utilize payment software such as Venmo, PayPal, or CashApp. All Security Deposit payments are to be made with CERTIFIED FUNDS ONLY directly to our office at 57 Alpha Park Drive, Highland Heights, OH 44143.
IIP Management is not responsible for the illegal use of its listing information. If you feel you have been the victim of a scam please contact your local authorities.
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
Apartment for rent
$825/mo
Fees may apply
4186 Ridge Rd APT 3, Cleveland, OH 44144
1beds
874sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
On street parking
What's special
- 16 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 874 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1951
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Cleveland
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for rent | $825-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Listed for rent | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 44144