419 Collier Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
Home value
$921,900
$848,000 - $996,000
$5,706/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,706/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,706/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,537/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,537/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
KEN D PRICE,
RE/MAX Around Atlanta Realty 404-786-8295
Ben Beacham, 378643
Beacham and Company
Charlotte Oliver, 425433
Beacham and Company
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement, Lower Level
Features
- Bookcases, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: None
- Basement: Interior Entry,Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,345
- Total interior livable area: 2,345 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,345
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 17 014600040070
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1938
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security Gate
Community
- Community features: Gated, Near Shopping, Park
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Other
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/5/2025 | Sold | $910,000-4.2%$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Pending sale | $950,000$405/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $950,000-3.6%$405/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $985,000+27.9%$420/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2022 | Sold | $770,000+2.7%$328/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2022 | Pending sale | $750,000$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2022 | Contingent | $750,000$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $750,000+64.6%$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2013 | Sold | $455,700-8.7%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2013 | Price change | $499,000-7.4%$213/sqft |
Source: Dorsey Alston #5131875 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2013 | Listed for sale | $539,000$230/sqft |
Source: Dorsey Alston, Realtors #5131875 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,872 +23.9% | $329,000 +6.8% |
| 2023 | $7,966 -35.9% | $308,000 +0.3% |
| 2022 | $12,429 +43.1% | $307,120 +7.9% |
| 2021 | $8,684 -20.5% | $284,600 +7.9% |
| 2020 | $10,920 +19.1% | $263,760 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $9,166 | $259,120 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $9,166 | $253,000 +28.8% |
| 2017 | $9,166 +19.9% | $196,440 |
| 2016 | $7,646 +8.2% | $196,440 +1.2% |
| 2015 | $7,063 +3.1% | $194,120 +7.8% |
| 2014 | $6,853 | $180,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $180,040 +3.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $173,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $173,400 -6.7% |
| 2010 | $7,059 | $185,840 |
| 2009 | -- | $185,840 |
| 2008 | -- | $185,840 0% |
| 2007 | -- | $185,920 +9.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $170,240 +3.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $164,720 +3.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $159,040 +9.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $145,160 +8.7% |
| 2001 | $4,908 | $133,520 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Collier Hills North