Set on 5.2 bright, sunny acres in the scenic town of Andover, this charming 2-bedroom Cape offers a wonderful balance of privacy, flexibility, and access to outdoor recreation. The property features a large driveway with ample parking and a detached garage ideal for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. Inside, the home offers a comfortable and functional layout. The kitchen and dining area open to the outdoors with a slider, creating an easy connection to the surrounding landscape. The living room features a cathedral ceiling, adding natural light and an open feel to the main living space. A first-floor den with a closet provides flexible space that can serve a variety of needs. A half bath with laundry completes the first level. Upstairs you’ll find the primary bedroom, a second bedroom, and a full bath. The walkout basement has been spray foam insulated and includes a new furnace with central air, providing improved efficiency and year-round comfort. Conveniently located near the Northern Rail Trail, Highland Lake in East Andover, and Ragged Mountain Resort, this property offers easy access to hiking, biking, skiing, and year-round outdoor activities while enjoying the peaceful setting of rural Andover. Sale of the property is subject to subdivision approval by the Town of Andover. The approval process is currently underway and is expected to be completed within approximately 90–120 days. **Showings begin immediately. Open House: Saturday 3/7 from 10:00 am to 12:00 pm.**
Active under contract
Listed by: Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES
$429,000
419 Flaghole Road, Andover, NH 03216
2beds
1,446sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
5.2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$297/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bright sunny acresWalkout basement
- 70 days |
- 71 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tabitha Coldwell,
Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES Cell:603-303-4208,
Dimitri Dimakis,
Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5078266
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen/Dining, Natural Light, Natural Woodwork, Indoor Storage
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Basement: Concrete,Concrete Floor,Full,Insulated,Storage Space,Unfinished,Walkout,Interior Access,Basement Stairs,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,214
- Total interior livable area: 1,446 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,446
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Gravel, Driveway, Garage, Parking Spaces 6+
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Body of water: Highland Lake
Lot
- Size: 5.2 Acres
- Features: Level, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: ANDVM00002B000564L000028
- Zoning description: AR R
- Other equipment: Radon Mitigation
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $297/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $383,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,611
- Date on market: 3/5/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $429,000+87.1%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Sold | $229,333+30.3%$159/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2015 | Sold | $176,000-1.4%$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2015 | Pending sale | $178,500$123/sqft |
Source: Country Houses Real Estate/Warner #4451892 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2015 | Listed for sale | $178,500$123/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,607 +7.1% | $383,000 +67.8% |
| 2023 | $5,237 +8.3% | $228,200 |
| 2022 | $4,836 -0.7% | $228,200 |
| 2020 | $4,870 +0.2% | $228,200 +1.6% |
| 2019 | $4,860 +11.2% | $224,600 +17.9% |
| 2018 | $4,370 +0.3% | $190,500 |
| 2017 | $4,355 +7.5% | $190,500 |
| 2016 | $4,050 +6.9% | $190,500 |
| 2015 | $3,787 -0.9% | $190,500 +1.5% |
| 2014 | $3,823 -0.6% | $187,600 -8.6% |
| 2013 | $3,848 +4% | $205,200 |
| 2012 | $3,700 -2.3% | $205,200 -0.6% |
| 2011 | $3,787 +12.1% | $206,500 |
| 2010 | $3,378 -6% | $206,500 |
| 2009 | $3,593 +6.8% | $206,500 -2.3% |
| 2008 | $3,364 +11.6% | $211,300 +0.2% |
| 2007 | $3,014 | $210,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03216