Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 3-bed, 2-bath home in the heart of Warsaw! Offering approximately 2,100 square feet, this home features modern finishes, an inviting open floor plan, generously sized bedrooms, and a fully updated kitchen with brand-new appliances. A bright and inviting sunroom adds the perfect bonus space that is ideal for relaxing with your morning coffee, enjoying natural light year-round, or creating a cozy reading nook. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the covered front porch and unwind in the evenings on the large back deck overlooking a spacious yard. Situated on a quiet dead-end street, this property offers both privacy and convenience. Additional highlights include a detached 2-car garage and a large lot with plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living. Just a short walk to downtown Warsaw’s shops, dining, and amenities, this move-in ready home is the perfect blend of style, space, and location. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours! Call today!
For sale
$299,900
419 Kraft Rd, Warsaw, MO 65355
3beds
1,872sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1997
0.55 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$160/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Covered front porchQuiet dead-end streetModern finishesGenerously sized bedroomsBeautifully remodeledInviting open floor planBright and inviting sunroom
- 10 days |
- 423 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Katie Martin-Simons 816-728-5744,
Reece Nichols Golden Key Realty 660-438-7228
Source: WCAR MO,MLS#: 103051
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 217.5
- Dimensions: 18 x 12.08
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 169.32
- Dimensions: 13.92 x 12.17
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 168.16
- Dimensions: 13.92 x 12.08
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 175.77
- Dimensions: 14.75 x 11.92
Family room
- Length: 14.75
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 182.61
- Dimensions: 14.42 x 12.67
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 406.25
- Dimensions: 25 x 16.25
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Electric Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Vinyl, Double Hung, Drapes/Curtains/Rods: All Stay
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,872
- Total interior livable area: 1,872 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,872
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Covered
- Fencing: Partial,Wood
- Body of water: Truman Lake
- Park: Double Wide
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry, 220 Volts
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $160/sqft
- Price range: $299.9K - $299.9K
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900-20%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2015 | Listing removed | $375,000$200/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2015 | Listed for sale | $375,000+317.1%$200/sqft |
Source: UNITED COUNTRY-LINCOLN RE #72662 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2010 | Listing removed | $89,900$48/sqft |
Source: Reece & Nichols of Sedalia #56115 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2010 | Listed for sale | $89,900$48/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65355