Skip main navigation
For sale
$925,000
6beds
3,961sqft

419 Pin Hook Rd, Spring City, TN 37381

6beds
3,961sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2006
13.44 Acres
Off street
$234 price/sqft

What's special

Half bathWhole home generatorDedicated officeGenerous storage throughoutLarge laundry roomLarge kitchenBeautiful landscape

Located in the scenic rolling hills of East Tennessee, 419 Pin Hook Road offers a rare combination of acreage, flexible living space, and proximity to some of the region's best outdoor recreation. Situated on 13 private acres, including approximately 5 wooded and uncleared acres, this property is ideal for buyers seeking ...

19 hours
|
127
|
8
|
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1535316
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Diane Patty 423-504-5006,

Keller Williams Realty 423-664-1900,

Lisa A Brown 423-432-2100,

Keller Williams Realty

Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1535316

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 7
  • Full bathrooms: 6
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,961
  • Total interior livable area: 3,961 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 3,961
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Off Street
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered
  • Exterior features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters
Lot
  • Size: 13.44 Acres
  • Dimensions: 534 x 191 x 411 x 459 x 709 x 1025
  • Features: Gentle Sloping
Details
  • Parcel number: 044 00502 000

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2006

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $234/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $676,900
  • Annual tax amount: $3,651
  • Date on market: 5/22/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026Listed for sale$925,000+32.1%$234/sqft
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1535315 Report a problem
4/5/2023Sold$700,000$177/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,651 $270,760
2024$3,651 -5.1%$270,760 +58.7%
2023$3,847 $170,600
2022$3,847 $170,600
2021$3,847 $170,600
2020$3,847 -0.1%$170,600 -0.1%
2019$3,851 +8.1%$170,800 +5.3%
2018$3,563 0%$162,200
2017$3,563 $162,200
2016$3,563 $162,200
2015$3,563 +4.8%$162,200
2014$3,401 $162,200
2013$3,401 +22.2%$162,200 +1.9%
2011$2,784 +0.3%$159,120 +0.3%
2010$2,777 $158,720
2009-- $158,720
2008-- $158,720 +134%
2007$1,357 +460.5%$67,825 +460.5%
2006$242 $12,100
2005$242 -4.8%$12,100
2004$254 $12,100

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,017/mo
Principal & interest
$4662
Property taxes
$355
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,612/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 37381