419 Ross Road, Pembroke, NH 03275
Home value
$572,400
$544,000 - $601,000
$3,399/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,399/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,399/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,511/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,511/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dana Ford,
LAER Realty Partners/Goffstown 603-685-4495
Michael Hanning
Renee Tsoukalas
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Propane, Hot Water
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater off Boiler, Tank Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen/Family, Natural Light
- Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Basement: Bulkhead,Concrete,Concrete Floor,Full,Unfinished,Interior Access,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,732
- Total interior livable area: 1,916 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,916
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Paved, Parking Spaces 6+
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Deck, Garden
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Landscaped, Level, Subdivided, Near Shopping, Neighborhood
Details
- Parcel number: PMBRM565B81L82
- Zoning description: R-1A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: HW/Batt Smoke Detector
Location
- Region: Pembroke
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/15/2023 | Sold | $525,000+5.4%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $498,000+118.8%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2022 | Sold | $227,600+14.4%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2022 | Contingent | $199,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $199,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,392 +15.3% | $478,200 +63.7% |
| 2023 | $8,144 +79.6% | $292,100 +60.4% |
| 2022 | $4,534 +36.9% | $182,100 +35.3% |
| 2020 | $3,311 +4.3% | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $3,174 -39.7% | $134,600 -32.9% |
| 2018 | $5,264 -3.4% | $200,600 +9.5% |
| 2017 | $5,452 +5.4% | $183,200 +2.5% |
| 2015 | $5,174 -2.6% | $178,800 |
| 2014 | $5,310 +5.5% | $178,800 -6% |
| 2011 | $5,032 +2.3% | $190,300 |
| 2010 | $4,917 +4.2% | $190,300 |
| 2009 | $4,719 -2.1% | $190,300 +1.9% |
| 2008 | $4,821 | $186,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 03275