Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    419 Walnut Grove Rd, Whitewright, TX 75491

    3beds
    1,176sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,537 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,537/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,537/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,537/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a one-acre lot in Whitewright. The open-concept floor plan features a spacious living area that flows into the kitchen, offering a functional and inviting layout. Primary bedroom includes an en-suite bath, while additional bedrooms share a full bath. Step outside to a rear deck overlooking the expansive lot for relaxing or outdoor gatherings. Located outside city limits, this property offers a peaceful country setting with ample room for gardening, play, or expansion. Whitewright provides small-town charm, a welcoming community, and convenient access to nearby amenities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rosalie Petty 0766081 214-697-5118,

    EXP REALTY 888-519-7431

    Bought with:

    Kiara Hernandez Olivas, 0724912

    XC Realty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21098120

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 16
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, Parking Pad
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.05 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 394690

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Community/Coop
    • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Whitewright
    • Subdivision: Kory Langford Legacy Estates

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21098120 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$235,000$200/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21098120 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Contingent$235,000$200/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21098120 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$235,000$200/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21098120 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Contingent$235,000$200/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21098120 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Price change$235,000-2.1%$200/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21098120 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for sale$240,000+77.9%$204/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21098120 Report a problem
    2/25/2019Listing removed$134,900$115/sqft
    Source: PROPERTIES OF GRAYSON #13975927 Report a problem
    12/26/2018Pending sale$134,900$115/sqft
    Source: PROPERTIES OF GRAYSON #13975927 Report a problem
    12/10/2018Listed for sale$134,900$115/sqft
    Source: PROPERTIES OF GRAYSON #13975927 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$472 +18.2%$101,943 +41.8%
    2017$399 $71,870 +6.1%
    2016$399 -34.2%$67,709 +37.1%
    2015$606 $49,390 -7%
    2014$606 $53,097 +1.7%
    2013-- $52,191 +1.1%
    2012-- $51,598 +8.6%
    2011-- $47,524 +12%
    2005-- $42,436 +3.2%
    2004-- $41,110 +21%
    2002-- $33,975
    2001-- $33,975

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75491