Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,353,600

    4190 E Eagles Mere Rd, Harrison, ID 83833

    3beds
    3,450sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    10 Acres Lot
    $1,353,600 Zestimate®
    $392/sqft
    $4,242 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,353,600

    $1.25M - $1.49M

    $4,242/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,154/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,154/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Cd'A Lake views across Neachen Bay to the Resort Golf Course and Tubbs Hill! Floor to ceiling windows frame beautiful views & breathtaking sunsets. You have a ring side seat to Mother Nature's splendor! 10 acres on easily accessible private road just 1/2 mile from the Lake Coeur d'Alene Scenic Byway! Don't be fooled by Harrison address, you're only 7 mi to I-90, 13.5 mi to downtown Cd'A. A mile to Cd'A National Forest access and 5 min to public lake access. Custom 3450 SF home features master suite with french doors, jetted tub, radiant heat floor & deck access. Two more bedroom suites, stone fireplace, knotty pine vaulted ceilings, open floor plan, high end custom kitchen cabinets & appliances. Forced air heat and AC. Front yard pond, double carport and 30 x 40 insulated shop.There's a 21 x 11 loft with 4 electrical outlets, which is not included in the stated square footage. There is a gas fireplace on the main level, and a wood heat stove on the lower level. Appliances included are a Maytag refrigerator, Thermador oven, Daccor gas cooktop, microwave oven, washing machine, and gas dryer. The kitchen can accommodate a larger refrigerator than is currently in place. The HVAC system includes air filters and a humidifier. The generator that is in place is included as is. It was purchased new by owner and has never been used. It is included as-is. There is a 500 gallon leased propane tank, and a propane connection on the deck for your BBQ. Private well with filtration system produces 5+ GPM.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,450 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 019440010040

Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Harrison

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $25 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • central_air_desc: Central A/C
    • architectural_style: Other
    • has_lawn_fl: Y
    • living_rooms: 2
    • taxes_annual: 1903
    • style_desc: Chalet
    • neighborhoods: 08 - Cd'A Rural-East
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-CDAARID-18-6856
    • garage: Double Carport + 30x40 Shop
    • design_desc: 3 Master Bedroom Suites
    • exterior_features_desc: 3 Decks, Lake View
    • interior_features_desc: Vaulted Wood Ceilings
    • heating_desc: Fireplace,Fireplace,Forced Air,Heat Pump,Radiant,S

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/14/2023Pending sale$1,100,000$319/sqft
    Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #23-1613 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listed for sale$1,100,000+78.9%$319/sqft
    Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #23-1613 Report a problem
    10/30/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/23/2018Pending sale$615,000$178/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Coeur dAlene #18-6856 Report a problem
    6/19/2018Listed for sale$615,000-1.6%$178/sqft
    10/22/2017Listing removed$625,000$181/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty #17-6839 Report a problem
    6/26/2017Listed for sale$625,000+1.6%$181/sqft
    10/31/2015Listing removed$615,000$178/sqft
    Source: Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty #15-5743 Report a problem
    10/6/2015Price change$615,000-1.6%$178/sqft
    8/8/2015Price change$624,900-2.3%$181/sqft
    5/21/2015Listed for sale$639,900+2.4%$185/sqft
    10/25/2014Listing removed$625,000$181/sqft
    Source: Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty, Inc. #14-6095 Report a problem
    9/6/2014Price change$625,000-2.2%$181/sqft
    8/16/2014Price change$639,000-1.5%$185/sqft
    6/7/2014Listed for sale$649,000$188/sqft
    Source: Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc #14-6095 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,703 -6%$872,359 -2.3%
    2024$2,875 +8.9%$892,828 +0%
    2023$2,641 -14.5%$892,684 +5.2%
    2022$3,089 -4.7%$848,580 +26.1%
    2021$3,243 +12.9%$672,798 +16.7%
    2020$2,872 +58.4%$576,620 +18.6%
    2019$1,814 -36.9%$486,149 +71.4%
    2018$2,872 +51%$283,616 -5.8%
    2017$1,903 +136.2%$301,160 +2.5%
    2016$806 -18.4%$293,920 +42.1%
    2015$988 $206,840 -24.1%
    2013$988 $272,370 +0.2%
    2012-- $271,920 -5.9%
    2011-- $288,988 -5.3%
    2010-- $305,166

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83833