Skip main navigation
Sold for $48,000
  • $48,000

    4190 E Gray Hawk Lane, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    --beds
    --baths
    2.03Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    2.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,007 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,007/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $218/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $218/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ever dream of your own hilltop custom home, nestled on the corner of a peaceful cul de sac, under the starry sky, high enough to see miles away into the unique high desert landscape? With views of Bell Rock in Sedona (only 20 minutes away), photographic Arizona sunsets, and HOA community amenities such as a clubhouse, pool, and BBQ area, entertaining or just relaxing in our own haven couldn't be easier. Hike in the Coconino National Forest, take an hour drive to Phoenix, Prescott, or Flagstaff. Site built only, see remarks. Electric is to the road, you'll need a well and septic. No harm in coming to see the views for yourself...

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sushila Kandola 928-274-6624,

    Beaver Creek Realty

    Bought with:

    John Westcott, SA682875000

    RealtyOneGroup Mountain Desert

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 533032MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Desert, Panoramic, Red Rocks/Boulders, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 2.03 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Corner Lot
    • Topography: Other (See Rmks), Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 40551111
    • Zoning: RCU-2A

DateEventPrice
    7/30/2025Listing removed$59,999
    Source: SVVAR #537650 Report a problem
    2/10/2025Listed for sale$59,999+25%
    Source: SVVAR #537650 Report a problem
    10/19/2023Sold$48,000-4%
    Source: ARMLS #533032 Report a problem
    10/9/2023Contingent$50,000
    Source: SVVAR #533032 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Listed for sale$50,000-33.2%
    Source: SVVAR #533032 Report a problem
    7/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: SVVAR #527113 Report a problem
    7/10/2021Listed for sale$74,900+167.5%
    Source: SVVAR #527113 Report a problem
    5/14/2018Sold$28,000
    Source: ARMLS #514859 Report a problem
    4/26/2018Pending sale$28,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Sedona Office #514859 Report a problem
    1/23/2018Price change$28,000-6.7%
    11/27/2017Listed for sale$30,000-21.1%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #514859 Report a problem
    12/31/2016Listing removed$38,000
    Source: Beaver Creek Realty #510085 Report a problem
    10/1/2015Listed for sale$38,000-56.1%
    Source: Coldwell Banker/1st Aff #508256 Report a problem
    4/12/2005Sold$86,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$371 +3.3%$3,446 +5%
    2024$359 -3.7%$3,282 -31.4%
    2023$373 -18.6%$4,781 +60.7%
    2022$458 +2%$2,976 -18.3%
    2021$449 -13%$3,644 +4.4%
    2020$516 +3.4%$3,491
    2019$499 --
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011$1,555 $13,488
    2010-- --
    2009$1,111 +43.2%--
    2008$776 --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86335