Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $283,000

    4190 Wingfoot Ct, Decatur, GA 30035

    3beds
    1,716sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2000
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $282,100 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $1,962 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $282,100

    $268,000 - $296,000

    $1,962/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,962/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,962/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,751/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,751/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NO HOA ! SELLER IS MOTIVATED, SEND YOUR OFFER ! Welcome to 4190 Wingfoot Court — a beautifully updated home tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Decatur! This inviting residence offers a bright, open layout with spacious living areas, modern finishes, and plenty of natural light. Enjoy a stylish kitchen perfect for cooking and entertaining, generously sized bedrooms, and a private backyard ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Move-in ready and full of charm—don’t miss this exceptional Decatur find! SELLER HAS INSTALLED NEW FLOORING! SELLER HAS INSTALLED NEW TOILETS !! BRAND NEW CABINETS IN BATHROOMS AND NEW TUBS IN BATHROOMS !! SELLER HAS INSTALLED BRAND NEW KITCHEN WITH NEW CABINETS IN KITCHEN , AND ALSO NEW GRANITE COUNTER TOPS . KITCHEN HAS BRAND NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES !! FRESH PAINT THROUGH OUT THE WHOLE HOUSE!! ROOF IS 5 YEARS OLD! HVAC SERVICED 2025! NEW LANDSCAPE!! JUST PRESSURE WASHED EXTERIOR!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jennifer Huseinovic,

    Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners 678-775-2600

    Bought with:

    Skyler Woody, 432946

    Keller Williams Realty ATL Part

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7688054MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Tub/Shower Combo
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept, Seats 12+
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Hall
    Features
    • High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,716
    • Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,716
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Washer/Dryer
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 15 131 15 039
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: None
    • Roof: Asbestos Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold$283,000-0.7%$165/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7688054 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Pending sale$285,000$166/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10683099 Report a problem
    12/6/2025Price change$285,000-3.4%$166/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10652199 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Price change$295,000-1.7%$172/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10652199 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Listed for sale$300,000+1.7%$175/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10652199 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Listing removed$295,000$172/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7662647 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Price change$295,000-3.3%$172/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10621201 Report a problem
    10/8/2025Listed for sale$305,000+1.7%$178/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10621201 Report a problem
    10/8/2025Listing removed$299,900$175/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7616727 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Price change$299,900-2%$175/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10565579 Report a problem
    8/4/2025Price change$305,900-2.5%$178/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10565579 Report a problem
    7/16/2025Listed for sale$313,900-3.4%$183/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7616727 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Listing removed$325,000$189/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7605269 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Listed for sale$325,000+155.1%$189/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7605269 Report a problem
    6/18/2025Listing removed$2,499$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2025Price change$2,4990%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2025Listed for rent$2,500+92.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2025Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2001Sold$127,400$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,900 +5.5%$102,280 +6%
    2024$4,646 +1164.7%$96,520 +6.5%
    2023$367 +15%$90,600 +8.6%
    2022$319 $83,440 +36.6%
    2021$319 $61,080 +0.3%
    2020$319 $60,880 +16.6%
    2019$319 $52,200 +15.2%
    2018$319 $45,320 +13.2%
    2017$319 -70.2%$40,040 +20%
    2016$1,072 $33,360 +46.3%
    2014$1,072 $22,800
    2013-- $22,800
    2012-- $22,800 -30.4%
    2011-- $32,736 -42.7%
    2010$1,776 $57,160
    2009$1,776 +3.9%$57,160 -9.9%
    2008$1,710 -0.9%$63,440
    2007$1,725 $63,440
    2006$1,725 +71%$63,440 +26.4%
    2005$1,009 -1.6%$50,200 +14.8%
    2004$1,025 -0.1%$43,720
    2003$1,026 +13.2%$43,720
    2002$906 +32.2%$43,720
    2001$685 $43,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30035