Stunning single-story home built in 2021 on a spacious corner lot with no rear neighbors! This 4 bed, 3 bath home features an open-concept layout with a large great room and modern finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen offers granite countertops, oversized island, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, butler’s pantry, and walk-in pantry. The primary suite includes a spa-like bath with dual sinks, separate tub and shower, and walk-in closet. Tile flooring in main areas, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, and tankless water heater. Enjoy a private backyard with covered patio. 3-car garage plus rare RV parking with hookups. Located in a desirable NW community with low HOA, near shopping, dining, and freeway access. Move-in ready!
Active
$725,000
4191 Velvet View St, Clark County, NV 89129
4beds
2,530sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
$712,200 Zestimate®
$287/sqft
$88/mo HOA
What's special
Modern finishes throughoutOpen-concept layoutSpacious corner lotDual sinksPrimary suiteGourmet kitchenRecessed lighting
- 61 days |
- 743 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sos Grigoryan B.1003226 702-350-8035,
Homelab Realty
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2764918
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Bedroom With Bath Downstairs,Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Downstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 17x18
Bedroom 2
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Downstairs,TV/ Cable,With Bath
- Dimensions: 13x14
Bedroom 3
- Description: Ceiling Light,Closet,Downstairs,TV/ Cable,With Bath
- Dimensions: 16x13
Bedroom 4
- Description: Ceiling Light,Closet,Downstairs
- Dimensions: 12x14
Primary bathroom
- Description: Double Sink,Separate Shower,Separate Tub
Great room
- Description: Downstairs,Surround Sound
- Dimensions: 28x17
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Butler Pantry,Granite Countertops,Island,Pantry,Stainless Steel Appliances,Walk-in Pantry
- Dimensions: 19x14
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,530
- Total interior livable area: 2,530 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Exterior Access Door, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private, RV Hook-Ups, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Private Yard, RV Hookup
- Fencing: Block,Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, No Rear Neighbors, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 13804413001
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Drywall
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Hickam Ave/Durango Drive
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Areas, Taxes
- HOA fee: $88 monthly
- HOA name: Adalyn Manor HOA
- HOA phone: 702-458-2580
Location
- Region: Clark County
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $287/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $644,251
- Annual tax amount: $4,973
- Date on market: 3/17/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$712,200
$677,000 - $748,000
$2,998/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $725,000$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Listing removed | $725,000$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Price change | $725,000-5.6%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $768,000-3.9%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $799,000-1.4%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2022 | Listing removed | $810,000$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $810,000+55%$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2021 | Sold | $522,682$207/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,830 +3% | $225,488 +16% |
| 2024 | $4,690 +3% | $194,357 +16.4% |
| 2023 | $4,554 -1.6% | $166,907 +297.4% |
| 2022 | $4,629 +303.4% | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $42,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lone Mountain