4192 Ridge Rd, Buford, GA 30519
Home value
$452,000
$429,000 - $475,000
$2,577/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,577/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,577/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,632/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,632/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
RODNEY D AUTRY,
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners
AIMEE WYRICK, 257668
RE/MAX Tru
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
Dining room
- Features: Butlers Pantry, Other
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Basement, Family Room, Masonry
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,842
- Total interior livable area: 2,842 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Carport, Driveway, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
- Carport spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.67 Acres
- Dimensions: 199 x 146
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 08155 000002A
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/19/2024 | Sold | $430,000-2.3%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2024 | Pending sale | $439,900$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Price change | $439,900+10%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $399,999+33.6%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Sold | $299,500-2.6%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2019 | Sold | $307,500-2.7%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2019 | Pending sale | $315,900$111/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Center #8597109 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2019 | Price change | $315,900-1.3%$111/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Center #8597109 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $319,900+137%$113/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Center #8597109 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2018 | Sold | $135,000-26.9%$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2007 | Sold | $184,700+88.5%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/1996 | Sold | $98,000$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,836 +20% | $159,880 +24.4% |
| 2023 | $3,197 +2.9% | $128,480 +3.5% |
| 2022 | $3,107 +5.2% | $124,080 +15.4% |
| 2021 | $2,953 +4% | $107,480 +3.9% |
| 2020 | $2,839 +80.4% | $103,480 +94.4% |
| 2019 | $1,574 +40.9% | $53,240 +42.3% |
| 2018 | $1,117 -1% | $37,417 |
| 2017 | $1,128 +3.4% | $37,417 |
| 2016 | $1,091 -0.8% | $37,417 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $37,417 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $37,417 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,497 +22.7% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,221 +12% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,090 +3.4% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,054 +4.7% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,007 +2.9% | -- |
| 2003 | $978 +9.8% | -- |
| 2002 | $891 -5.2% | -- |
| 2001 | $940 -1.7% | -- |
| 2000 | $957 | $43,352 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30519