4193 Bethel Rd, Enid, MS 38927
What's special
- 6 days |
- 161 |
- 14 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Delacy Howell,
Delacy Howell Realty 662-934-5925
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Office
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Pantry, Sunken Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,784
- Total interior livable area: 2,784 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Carport, Attached, Driveway
- Carport spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
Lot
- Size: 35 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 0041200605
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $233/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $144,730
- Annual tax amount: $1,625
- Date on market: 5/13/2026

Delacy Howell
(662) 934-5925
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000+9.2%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $595,000-10.2%$214/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listing removed | $662,500$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $662,500-3.6%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $687,500$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,625 +5% | $14,745 -0.1% |
| 2023 | $1,547 +2.7% | $14,767 -0.2% |
| 2022 | $1,506 -11% | $14,790 -10.3% |
| 2021 | $1,692 +2.7% | $16,495 +3.2% |
| 2020 | $1,649 +3.1% | $15,983 -0.3% |
| 2018 | $1,599 +3.4% | $16,039 +0.2% |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $16,013 +8.6% |
| 2016 | -- | $14,739 +0.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $14,709 +0.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $14,684 +0.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $14,667 +8.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $13,550 -0.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $13,579 -0.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $13,609 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Payment breakdown
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38927