This house is beautiful outside and in! Come check out this great open floor plan with tiled entry, living room, kitchen and dining area. The kitchen features custom cabinets, granite counter tops, new Range/Oven, Breakfast bar and pantry closet. Ceiling fans and blinds throughout the home. All major appliances included. A master bedroom sanctuary with large walk in closet and his and her sinks. Large 3 car garage with new Steel Insulated doors.
Custom Landscaped front and back yard with artificial turf for easy maintenance. 2 Storage sheds, Large covered patio. RV Gate and full RV hookups.
Minimum 700 Credit Score.
$2,700 Security Deposit. *Inquire about our Security Deposit alternative*
No Pets.
No Co-Signers.
Applications done through third party sites are not received.
House for rent
$1,800/mo
Fees may apply
4197 E Trail Ride Rd, Kingman, AZ 86409
3beds
1,466sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Wed Jun 10 2026
No pets
What's special
Great open floor planMaster bedroom sanctuaryBeautiful outside and inBreakfast barLarge covered patioLarge walk in closetGranite counter tops
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven
Features
- Walk In Closet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,466 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: HOA dues, Walk In Closet, Water Softener
Details
- Parcel number: 31039039
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Kingman
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,800+2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Listing removed | $1,750$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Price change | $1,750+2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,700+3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2019 | Sold | $219,500+22.6%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2016 | Sold | $179,000+4.1%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2014 | Sold | $171,939+853.6%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2013 | Sold | $18,031$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 86409