4197 S Douglas Rd, Miami, FL 33133
List your home for rent
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn moreRefinance and save
$107,546/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$107,546/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Saddy Delgado PA 305-632-4256,
One Sotheby's International Realty,
Brigitte Nachtigall 305-710-9664,
One Sotheby's International Realty
Audrey Ross, 3391913
Compass Florida, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 9
- Full bathrooms: 8
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Cottage, Maid/In-Law Quarters, Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Arched Windows, Blinds, Drapes
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 9,356
- Total interior livable area: 6,862 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway, Other, Paver Block
- Carport spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Entry location: First Floor Entry,Foyer
- Exterior features: Lighting, Balcony
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Pool Only
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden, Pool
Lot
- Size: 2.04 Acres
- Features: 2 To Less Than 3 Acre Lot
- Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House
- Parcel number: 0141280040220
- Zoning: 0100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction
- Roof: Curved/S-Tile Roof,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1926
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Municipal Water
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Additional Amenities, Other Membership Available
Location
- Region: Miami
- Subdivision: Ewanton Heights
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $15,750,000-17%$2,295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Pending sale | $18,970,000$2,765/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $18,970,000-9.7%$2,765/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $21,000,000$3,060/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: South-West Coconut Grove