This cozy Dog Friendly bungalow offers an open floor plan with a spacious kitchen, living / dining room, 2 full bedrooms, and 2 full bathrooms complimented with beautiful hardwood flooring. The large kitchen includes all stainless steel appliances as well as ample countertop space and a large pantry for extra food storage! Both bathrooms are updated with the master bath including all brand new fixtures deep soaking tub and renovations with a very modern feel. Washer and dryer hookups can be found in the closet to the left of the kitchen. In addition to the many pros the interior of the property has, the exterior of the property features a generous back porch and a large fenced in back yard perfect for hanging out with friends or letting the dog play off leash! Even the front yard has a covered sitting porch and garden space for herbs and veggies. Less than 10 mins to downtown and 5 mins to Biltmore Village and easy access to the interstate, this location is convenient to everything!
Dog Friendly with Breed Restrictions. Please ask
Tenant pays all utilities
NO Smoking on property
All Sartorelli Real Estate residents are automatically enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $14.95/month, which includes liability insurance to satisfy lease requirements.
Residents also have the option to upgrade to our upgraded RBP for $35.95/month, which includes liability insurance, credit building to help improve your credit score through on-time rent payments, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more. Full details are provided during the application process!
House for rent
$2,395/mo
Fees may apply
42 Davidson Rd, Asheville, NC 28803
2beds
1,036sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
What's special
Large kitchenSpacious kitchenOpen floor planAmple countertop spaceBeautiful hardwood flooringWasher and dryer hookupsDeep soaking tub
- 12 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- Range/Oven, WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,036 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, Lawn, Living room, No Utilities included in rent, No cats, No smoking, One Year Lease, Open floor plan, Pets negotiable, Range/Oven, Stainless steel appliances
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 965763664800000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2013
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Asheville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: One Year Lease
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,395$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2023 | Price change | $2,395-4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2021 | Sold | $325,000+86.2%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2014 | Sold | $174,500-2.5%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2014 | Listed for sale | $179,000+16.2%$173/sqft |
Source: Carey and Associates Realty #571622 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2013 | Sold | $154,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 28803