Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $445,000

    42 Eagle Ridge Way, Nanuet, NY 10954

    2beds
    1,150sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1992
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $387/sqft
    $410/mo HOA

    What's special

    Tennis courtsOne car garageBasketball and playgroundCathedral ceilings
    Move right into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom located in a desirable community offering resort style amenities including a pool, tennis courts, basketball & playground. This home features an Open Concept Living & Dining area with Cathedral ceilings and Hi-Hats throughout creating a bright and light airy feel. The large Eat-in-Kitchen offers plenty of space and includes sliding doors leading to a private balcony - perfect for outdoor relaxation and entertaining. Updated bathrooms add a modern appeal, while the fully finished titled basement offers additional living space perfect for a family room, home office or gym. Complete with a one car garage, this home combines, style and convenience. Updates include Culigan Water Softner 2017, Heating System 2019, Washer/Dryer 2019, Updated Bathrooms 2024, Basement 2025, Filtration System 2025, Hot Water Tank 2025.
    23 days
    |
    79
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Century 21 Elite Realty 845-735-0200,

    Jeanne M Flynn 914-310-6335

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 978556MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Primary Bathroom, Recessed Lighting, Storage
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Attic: Pull Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: Center
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,150
      • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Exterior features: Basketball Court, Mailbox, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 2,614 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 39208905701200010030011060
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Other, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Kingsgate Eagle Ride
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pool Service, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $410 monthly
      • HOA phone: 845-259-9500
      Location
      • Region: Nanuet

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $387/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $83,300
      • Annual tax amount: $7,869
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 41 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Pending sale$445,000$387/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #978556 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listing removed$445,000$387/sqft
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$445,000+53.4%$387/sqft
        5/18/2015Sold$290,000-3.1%$252/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4505797 Report a problem
        2/14/2015Listed for sale$299,380-10.4%$260/sqft
        Source: Weichert Realtors #4505797 Report a problem
        5/25/2008Listing removed$334,000$290/sqft
        Source: Point2 #441154 Report a problem
        4/26/2008Listed for sale$334,000+57.5%$290/sqft
        Source: Point2 #441154 Report a problem
        1/24/2001Sold$212,000$184/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $83,300
        2024-- $83,300
        2023-- $83,300
        2022-- $83,300
        2021-- $83,300
        2020-- $83,300
        2019-- $83,300
        2018-- $83,300
        2017$6,527 $83,300
        2016-- $83,300
        2015-- $83,300
        2014-- $83,300
        2013-- $83,300
        2012-- $83,300
        2011-- $83,300
        2010-- $83,300
        2009-- $83,300
        2007-- $83,300
        2006-- $83,300
        2005-- $83,300
        2004-- $83,300
        2003-- $83,300
        2002-- $83,300
        2001-- $83,300
        2000-- $83,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks