Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $450,000

    42 Hummingbird Haven Rd, Boise, ID 83716

    3beds
    2baths
    1,670sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.72 Acres Lot
    $453,300 Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nestled in Robie Creek, this stunning log home offers beautiful rim views, exceptional privacy, and timeless mountain charm. This peaceful and secluded property offers convenient access to Highway 21 — less than 20 minutes from Micron and Albertsons in Southeast Boise. Thoughtfully maintained and full of character, the home features spacious, light-filled rooms, expansive windows that capture the surrounding scenery, and a welcoming wraparound deck perfect for enjoying the beautiful natural setting. Just minutes from Lucky Peak Reservoir and Mores Creek, this truly one-of-a-kind property is an extraordinary opportunity to enjoy Idaho living at its finest.
    7 days
    |
    2,091
    |
    200
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kory Mccain 208-817-3006,

    LPT Realty

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98986529MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Lower
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Number of Baths Main Level: 1, Number of Baths Upper Level: 1
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Two, Pellet Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,670
      • Total interior livable area: 1,670 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,670
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      Lot
      • Size: 0.72 Acres
      • Features: 1/2 - .99 AC, Auto Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: RP067010020090

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Log
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1996

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $269/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $396,489
      • Annual tax amount: $1,903
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $453,300

        $431,000 - $476,000

        $2,626/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$854 +2.1%$396,489 -9.4%
        2023$836 -34.7%$437,451 -15.1%
        2022$1,282 +33.8%$515,345 +199.2%
        2021$958 -24.2%$172,261 -5.6%
        2020$1,265 +6.8%$182,506 +35.4%
        2019$1,184 $134,741 -37.4%
        2018$1,184 +18.5%$215,341 +125.8%
        2017$999 $95,358 +3.6%
        2016$999 -5.1%$92,077 -50%
        2015$1,053 $184,127 +19.7%
        2014$1,053 +13%$153,863 +5.8%
        2013$932 $145,452 -0.9%
        2012$932 $146,796 -9.8%
        2011-- $162,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83716

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent