Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: BHHS Verani Salem
    Bought with: EXP Realty
    $1,500,000

    42 Lenzi Point Road, Barrington, NH 03825

    3beds
    3,222sqft
    Ranch
    Built in 2015
    1.22 Acres Lot
    $1,397,000 Zestimate®
    $466/sqft
    $4,245 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,397,000

    $1.33M - $1.47M

    $4,245/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,245/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,245/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,491/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,491/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OFFER DEADLINE IS MONDAY APRIL 6TH AT 3PM. This stunning, custom-designed luxury home on Swains Lake — 10 years young and thoughtfully crafted for year round enjoyment and entertaining — occupies 1.22 acres with 104 feet of private, southern-facing waterfront. Floor-to-ceiling windows welcome you inside and frame panoramic lake views, flooding the open main level with natural light. The heart of the home is an open custom kitchen flowing to the dining area and great room with cathedral ceilings and a gas fireplace; the first-floor primary suite offers a beautifully appointed en suite bath and an enormous walk in closet. Every main-level room has direct access to the low maintenance Trex wraparound deck, which features two sweeping staircases that lead down to the lakeside. The walk-out finished basement, with 10 foot ceilings, provides flexible living and entertaining space with two additional bedrooms, a full bath, an office (currently used as a bedroom), and a spacious recreation room with a wet bar. Outside amenities include a Floe roll in/roll out dock for effortless boating, a Reed’s Ferry shed for lakeside storage, a cozy firepit area, and an immaculate three car garage. Practical, high-end systems complete the package: central air, Kohler whole home generator, and an automatic irrigation system. This turnkey residence combines refined finishes, expansive light-filled spaces, and exceptional waterfront access for quintessential lakeside living. Great commuting location near shops, restaurants and activities. Please do not drive down the driveway without an appointment.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Brochu,

    BHHS Verani Salem Cell:603-540-5049

    Bought with:

    Lee Ann A Parks

    EXP Realty

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5080533MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Propane, Forced Air, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, Microwave, Mini Fridge, Double Oven, Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Propane Water Heater, Instant Hot Water, Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen/Family, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Indoor Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Pantry, Wet Bar
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Doors: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors
    • Windows: Blinds, Screens, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
    • Basement: Climate Controlled,Daylight,Frost Wall,Full,Insulated,Partially Finished,Interior Stairs,Storage Space,Walkout,Interior Access,Exterior Entry,Basement Stairs,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, 1 Fireplace
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,608
    • Total interior livable area: 3,222 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,804
    • Finished area below ground: 1,418

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Paved, Auto Open, Direct Entry, Driveway, Garage, Off Street, On Site, Parking Spaces 1 - 10
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Porch
    • Exterior features: Boat Slip/Dock, Dock, Deck, Garden, Private Dock, Shed, Storage
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake, Water
    • Water view: Lake,Water
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Waterfront
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 174
    Lot
    • Size: 1.22 Acres
    • Features: Country Setting, Rural
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRRNM00115B000033L000000
    • Zoning description: Swains Lake
    • Other equipment: Standby Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Ranch
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: 1500+ Gallon, Leach Field, Septic Design Available, Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Cable at Site, Cable Available, Propane, Fiber Optic Internt Avail

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Barrington

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Unpaved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$1,500,000+7.5%$466/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5080533 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$1,395,000$433/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5080533 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$1,395,000+454.2%$433/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5080533 Report a problem
    10/2/2013Sold$251,700$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$16,670 +5.4%$947,700
    2023$15,817 +13.6%$947,700 +35.1%
    2022$13,921 +1.8%$701,300
    2021$13,675 -2.7%$701,300 +13.6%
    2020$14,054 +0.4%$617,200 0%
    2019$13,999 +2.8%$617,500 +12.3%
    2018$13,622 +2.9%$549,700
    2017$13,237 -0.3%$549,700 +7.8%
    2016$13,273 +198.3%$509,700 +188.9%
    2015$4,449 +5%$176,400
    2014$4,239 +140.6%$176,400 +108%
    2011$1,762 +3.8%$84,800 -2.2%
    2010$1,697 $86,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03825