Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,725,300

    42 Limestone Rd, Armonk, NY 10504

    4beds
    3,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.84 Acres Lot
    $1,725,300 Zestimate®
    $479/sqft
    $11,999 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,725,300

    $1.55M - $1.92M

    $11,999/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $11,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $11,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,613/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,613/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! This dream home majestically stands on almost 1 acre of private and lush level property overlooking a magnificent pond. Over 3600 Sq Ft of living space featuring 4 bedrooms (lives like 5), and 5 bathrooms. The inviting floor plan offers a newer gourmet Eat-In-Kitchen w/top of the line appliances, granite counters, expansive formal living and dining rooms. Great room with a focal point brick wall and fireplace. Second family room with fireplace, and gorgeous built-ins. A separate entrance to first floor office complete with own bath is perfect for the professional conducting business from the comfort of home. Generator, new water softener, indoors/outdoors sound system. Move right in and enjoy the wonderful entertaining areas including an outstanding outdoors built-in kitchen with viking appliances and the most enchanting pond that everyone can enjoy! Award winning Armonk schools! This is the perfect home for you growing family and even your extended one.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park, Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.84 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55380010803255

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Armonk

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Close to School, Close to Shops, Master Bath, Privacy, Powder Room, Lake/Pond/Stream, Sprinkler Lawn Sys, Foyer, Granite Countertops, Pantry, Marble Countertops, Laundry Room/Private
    • Garbage: Public
    • Property Type: Single Family
    • Status: Active
    • Siding Description: Stone, Stucco
    • Sq Ft Source: Municipality
    • Attic Description: Pull Stairs, Partial
    • Post Office: Armonk
    • Hotwater: Fuel Oil Stand Alone
    • Water Description: Dug Well
    • Tax Source: Municipality
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Included: Garage Remote, Convection Oven, Curtains/Drapes, Cook Top, Playset, Speakers Indoor, Speakers Outdoor, Entertainment Cabinets
    • Sewer Description: Septic
    • Construction Description: Frame
    • Tax Amount: 19198

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2019Sold$968,000-0.7%$269/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4904535 Report a problem
    3/29/2019Pending sale$975,000$271/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Group #4904535 Report a problem
    2/6/2019Price change$975,000-9.3%$271/sqft
    2/4/2019Listed for sale$1,075,000$299/sqft
    7/1/2018Listing removed$1,075,000$299/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Group #4809685 Report a problem
    6/9/2018Price change$1,075,000-8.5%$299/sqft
    5/4/2018Listed for sale$1,175,000$326/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $21,100
    2024-- $21,100
    2023-- $21,100
    2022-- $21,100
    2021-- $21,100
    2020-- $21,100
    2019-- $21,100 +10.5%
    2018-- $19,100
    2017-- $19,100
    2016-- $19,100
    2015-- $19,100
    2014-- $19,100
    2013-- $19,100
    2012-- $19,100
    2011-- $19,100 -11.6%
    2010-- $21,600
    2009-- $21,600 +3.8%
    2008-- $20,800 +15.6%
    2007-- $18,000
    2006-- $18,000
    2005-- $18,000
    2004-- $18,000
    2003-- $18,000
    2002-- $18,000
    2001-- $18,000
    2000-- $18,000
    1999-- $18,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10504