Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $272,000

    42 Pebbleview Dr, Rochester, NY 14612

    3beds
    1,640sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    9,530.93 Square Feet Lot
    $295,500 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $2,516 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,500

    $272,000 - $322,000

    $2,516/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,943/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,943/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 42 Pebbleview, a beautifully updated colonial home located in the heart of Greece, NY! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom residence seamlessly blends modern updates with timeless appeal. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, this home offers both comfort and convenience, perfect for creating lasting memories. Take a step inside and discover the fresh upgrades that make this house truly special. Welcome home! Delayed Negotiations until 12/16/24 at 3pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nunzio Salafia 585-279-8210,

    RE/MAX Plus

    Bought with:

    Mary K Hanrahan, 40HA1104189

    Red Barn Properties

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1580421MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,640
    • Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 9,530 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 158
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2628000460200005084000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Parkway Mdws Sec 05

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Private Financing Available,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/3/2025Sold$272,000+13.8%$166/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1580421 Report a problem
    12/18/2024Pending sale$239,000$146/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1580421 Report a problem
    12/10/2024Listed for sale$239,000-17.6%$146/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1580421 Report a problem
    10/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/26/2024Listed for sale$289,900+11.5%$177/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/25/2022Listed for sale$259,900$158/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/14/2021Pending sale$259,900$158/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/18/2021Price change$259,900-7.1%$158/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/16/2021Price change$279,900+12%$171/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/14/2021Listed for sale$249,900+85.2%$152/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/27/2017Listing removed$134,900$82/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLUS #R1076220 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Listed for sale$134,900-0.4%$82/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1076220 Report a problem
    11/1/2016Listing removed$135,500$83/sqft
    Source: J Lawrence Realty #R298081 Report a problem
    8/3/2016Price change$135,500-1.5%$83/sqft
    Source: J Lawrence Realty #R298081 Report a problem
    6/28/2016Price change$137,500-1.7%$84/sqft
    Source: J Lawrence Realty #R298081 Report a problem
    5/6/2016Price change$139,900-3.5%$85/sqft
    Source: J Lawrence Realty #R298081 Report a problem
    4/21/2016Listed for sale$144,900+5.8%$88/sqft
    Source: J Lawrence Realty #R298081 Report a problem
    8/25/2006Sold$137,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $163,000
    2024-- $163,000
    2023-- $163,000 +19%
    2022-- $137,000
    2021-- $137,000
    2020-- $137,000
    2018-- $137,000
    2017$3,350 $137,000
    2016-- $137,000
    2015-- $137,000
    2014-- $137,000
    2013-- $137,000
    2012-- $137,000
    2011-- $137,000
    2010-- $137,000
    2009-- $137,000 +17.2%
    2007-- $116,900
    2006-- $116,900 +17%
    2005-- $99,900
    2004-- $99,900
    2003-- $99,900
    2002-- $99,900 +4.9%
    2001-- $95,200
    2000-- $95,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14612