Skip main navigation
Sold for $256,000
  • $256,000

    42 Sunol Rd, Pine, PA 16130

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    10.06 Acres Lot
    $259,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,519 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,300

    $174,000 - $386,000

    $1,519/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,545/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,545/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    10+ Acres of private living. Easy access to major roads and highways. This 3-bedroom 2 bath home has plenty of room for entertaining the family. 2 large Covered porches a full basement with walk up and walk out stairs. A 45'x35' garage with 3 bays makes storage a non-factor. Main floor laundry eliminates the drudgery of going up and down basement stairs. Also includes a large chicken coop area and 2 sheds.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher Wallace 724-933-8500,

    KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    Bought with:

    Christopher Wallace, RS373709

    KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1715469MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20X13
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9x7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19x13
    Heating
    • Propane
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Basement: Walk-Up Access

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Off Street
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10.06 Acres
    • Dimensions: 10.06
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02035033001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Brick
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2004

DateEventPrice
    1/12/2026Sold$256,000+2.4%
    Source: WPMLS #1715469 Report a problem
    1/11/2026Pending sale$249,900
    Source: WPMLS #1715469 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Price change$249,900-2%
    Source: WPMLS #1715469 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Listed for sale$254,995+363.6%
    Source: WPMLS #1715469 Report a problem
    2/14/2020Listing removed$55,000
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY #1429263 Report a problem
    2/14/2020Listed for sale$55,000-26.7%
    2/4/2020Sold$75,000+36.4%
    Source: WPMLS #1429263 Report a problem
    1/9/2020Pending sale$55,000
    12/9/2019Listed for sale$55,000-57.4%
    11/13/2013Sold$129,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,855 +9.5%$19,050
    2024$1,695 +4.1%$19,050
    2023$1,628 +2.4%$19,050
    2022$1,590 +3.7%$19,050
    2021$1,533 $19,050
    2020$1,533 $19,050
    2019$1,533 $19,050
    2018$1,533 -0.6%$19,050
    2017$1,542 $19,050
    2016-- $19,050
    2015-- $19,050
    2014-- $19,050
    2013-- $19,050
    2012-- $19,050
    2011-- $19,050
    2010-- $19,050
    2009-- $19,050
    2008-- $19,050
    2007-- $19,050
    2006-- $19,050
    2005-- $19,050
    2004-- $19,050
    2003-- $19,050
    2002-- $19,050 +200%
    2000-- $6,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16130