Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $399,700

    42 Violet Rd, Levittown, PA 19057

    3beds
    2baths
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $399,700 Zestimate®
    $333/sqft
    $2,346 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $399,700

    $380,000 - $420,000

    $2,346/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,535/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,535/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautiful 'Jubilee' in the Violet Wood section of Levittown! The house has just been remodeled. All you have to do is move in and unpack your boxes! Luxury vinyl plank flooring has been installed throughout the whole first floor including the extra large Bedroom. The down stairs bathroom has been updated with a modern rustic feel. Upstairs you will find 2 well sized carpeted bedrooms and another wonderfully updated bathroom with large ceramic tiles and contemporary details. Now let's talk about the kitchen. Brand new appliances, wrap around 36' slow close white shaker cabinets, gorgeous granite, a deep sink and recessed lighting. The eat in kitchen has a Chic lighting fixture and sliding glass doors to the back yard. The roof, gutters and whole house fan were installed in 11/2021. Water heater was replaced in 2017 and new central air and updated electrical panel in 2016. The best part is, the washer is now in the garage with the dryer and no longer in the kitchen and the house has forced heat and NO OIL!!!! Make your appointment today before this one is gone!!! 2023-01-31

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05041221

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Levittown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Acreage \ 0.14
    • Appliances \ Range Hood
    • BasementType \ None
    • CondoFee \ 0
    • CvrdParking1Spaces \ 0
    • CvrdParking2Spaces \ 0
    • Design \ 2-Story
    • Directions \ Mill Creek Road
    • Directions \ to Edgeley Road to (L) Violetwood Turn to (L) Verd
    • ExteriorFeatures \ Fencing
    • ExteriorFeatures \ Sidewalks
    • Fireplaces \ 0
    • GarageType \ 1-CarGarage
    • HOAFee \ 0
    • HalfBaths \ 0
    • HasBasement \ 0
    • HasBodyOfWater \ 0
    • HasPool \ 0
    • HasWaterAccess \ 0
    • HasWaterFront \ 0
    • HasWaterView \ 0
    • Heating system: Oil
    • InteriorFeatures \ Replacement Windows
    • IsForeClosure \ 0
    • IsNewConstruction \ 0
    • ListingDate \ 2017-01-06T00: 00
    • LivingRoom
    • LotDescription \ FrontYard
    • LotDescription \ LevelLot
    • LotDescription \ RearYard
    • LotDescription \ SlopingLot
    • LotDimensions \ 60X105
    • LotNumber \ 221
    • LotSquareFootage \ 6300
    • NoOfLevels \ 0
    • Ownership \ N\A
    • Parking \ 2-CarParking
    • PropertyType \ Detached
    • RoomDimension \ Kitchen 8x9
    • RoomDimension \ Living Room 14x20
    • RoomDimension \ Main Bedroom 14x20
    • RoomDimension \ Second Bedroom 9x14
    • RoomDimension \ Third Bedroom 14x16
    • RoomLevel \ Kitchen Main
    • RoomLevel \ Living Room Main
    • RoomLevel \ Main Bedroom Main
    • RoomLevel \ Second Bedroom Upper 1
    • RoomLevel \ Third Bedroom Upper 1
    • RoomType \ Kitchen
    • RoomType \ Main Bedroom
    • RoomType \ Second Bedroom
    • RoomType \ Third Bedroom
    • Style \ Traditional
    • TotalLeasedUnits \ 0
    • TotalNoOfUnits \ 0
    • TotalSquareFeet \ 1200
    • TotalTaxes \ 0
    • TotalUnfurnishedUnits \ 0
    • Type \ Detached
    • Water \ Public
    • Water \ PublicSewer
    • WaterHeater \ Electric

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/15/2023Sold$335,000$279/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2040238 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Pending sale$335,000$279/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2040238 Report a problem
    1/12/2023Price change$335,000-4.3%$279/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2040238 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Listed for sale$350,000$292/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2040238 Report a problem
    12/3/2022Pending sale$350,000$292/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2040238 Report a problem
    11/26/2022Listed for sale$350,000+89.3%$292/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2040238 Report a problem
    5/21/2012Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Bucks County Regional Realty LLC, Keller Williams Real Estate #6024547 Report a problem
    3/20/2012Listed for rent$1,650+3.1%$1/sqft
    4/18/2011Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Bucks County Regional Realty LLC, Keller Williams Real Estate #5838210 Report a problem
    4/16/2011Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    3/7/2011Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    2/19/2011Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    1/1/2011Listing removed$184,900-1.6%$154/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #5602734 Report a problem
    2/5/2010Sold$187,900+1.6%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2009Price change$184,900-2.2%$154/sqft
    Source: Paul Allen #5602734 Report a problem
    10/4/2009Listed for sale$189,000+64.5%$158/sqft
    Source: Paul Allen #5602734 Report a problem
    7/25/2000Sold$114,900+18.5%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/1994Sold$97,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,361 +0.4%$16,000
    2024$4,345 +0.7%$16,000
    2023$4,313 $16,000
    2022$4,313 $16,000
    2021$4,313 $16,000
    2020$4,313 +2%$16,000
    2018$4,228 +1.5%$16,000
    2017$4,164 +22.1%$16,000
    2016$3,409 +5.6%$16,000
    2015$3,229 $16,000
    2014$3,229 $16,000
    2013-- $16,000
    2012-- $16,000
    2011-- $16,000
    2010-- $16,000
    2009-- $16,000
    2008-- $16,000
    2007-- $16,000
    2006-- $16,000
    2005-- $16,000 +300%
    2004-- $4,000
    2003-- $4,000
    2002-- $4,000
    2000-- $4,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Violetwood