Living in Allegheny Township offers residents a peaceful rural atmosphere with plenty of parks and outdoor spaces to enjoy. So come see this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath patio home with a spacious 2-car garage. The inviting foyer opens into a bright living room featuring a vaulted ceiling and stunning wood laminate flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home. The well-appointed kitchen offers stainless steel appliances including a gas stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave, along with a convenient laundry area and pantry just off the kitchen. A dining room provides the perfect space for entertaining family and friends. The private master suite boasts an elegant tray ceiling, walk-in closet, and a full bath complete with a walk-in shower. A generously sized second bedroom and additional full bath offer comfort and flexibility for guests or a home office. Enjoy year-round relaxation in the sun porch/four-season room overlooking the stone patio. Additional highlights include plantation shutters, attractive vinyl siding with stone front accents, a newer hot water tank installed in 2025. The spacious 2-car garage features convenient attic access, providing excellent additional storage space for seasonal items and organization. Enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle with exceptional community amenities, including access to the community pool and clubhouse, both covered by the HOA fee. The HOA also provides added convenience by taking care of grass cutting, snow removal, and maintenance of the shrubs and mulch surrounding the front porch. This move-in ready patio home combines style, comfort, and convenience.
For sale
$320,000
420 Chestnut Ln, Apollo, PA 15613
2beds
1,876sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
6,446.88 Square Feet Lot
$322,200 Zestimate®
$171/sqft
$155/mo HOA
What's special
Private master suiteInviting foyerVaulted ceilingWalk-in closetGenerously sized second bedroomStunning wood laminate flooringPlantation shutters
- 8 days |
- 244 |
- 2 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicolas Supik 724-940-7500,
CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY 724-940-7500
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1753552
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x14
Bonus room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6x16
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x8
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x5
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x11
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8x6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x17
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Pantry, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Screens, Window Treatments
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,876
- Total interior livable area: 1,876 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Lot
- Size: 6,446.88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 49 x 100 x 46 x 107
Details
- Parcel number: 4216030051
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Patio Home
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2014
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $155 monthly
Location
- Region: Apollo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $171/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $25,560
- Annual tax amount: $3,997
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
Estimated market value
$322,200
$306,000 - $338,000
$2,047/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,000+1.6%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listing removed | $314,900$168/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #1696236 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $314,900+8.6%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2022 | Sold | $290,000+41.5%$155/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2014 | Sold | $204,900+1180.6%$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2013 | Sold | $16,000$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,876 +10.8% | $25,560 |
| 2023 | $3,500 +4.1% | $25,560 |
| 2022 | $3,363 +2.3% | $25,560 |
| 2021 | $3,287 +0.7% | $25,560 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $25,560 |
| 2019 | $3,266 +1.6% | $25,560 |
| 2018 | $3,214 +2.4% | $25,560 |
| 2017 | $3,138 +157.9% | $25,560 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $25,560 |
| 2015 | $1,217 +226.3% | $25,560 +724.5% |
| 2014 | $373 +0% | $3,100 |
| 2013 | $373 +137.1% | $3,100 |
| 2012 | $157 +166% | $3,100 |
| 2011 | $59 -0.4% | $3,100 +520% |
| 2010 | $59 +4.1% | $500 |
| 2009 | $57 +1.6% | $500 |
| 2008 | $56 +0.6% | $500 |
| 2007 | $56 | $500 |
| 2006 | $56 +2.8% | $500 |
| 2005 | $54 | $500 |
| 2004 | -- | $500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15613
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Apollo-Ridge Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 2.1 mi
- 5/10Apollo-Ridge Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 2.3 mi
- 6/10Apollo-Ridge High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Kiski Area
Source: WPMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.