Skip main navigation
For sale
$349,900
3beds
1,305sqft

420 Clearcreek Franklin Rd, Springboro, OH 45066

3beds
1,305sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1974
0.26 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$268 price/sqft

What's special

Lovely patioThree generously sized bedroomsRange and refrigeratorTwo well-appointed bathrooms

Discover an exceptional opportunity to embrace comfortable living in Springboro, Ohio, where every detail is designed for convenience and ease. This charming single-family residence offers a harmonious blend of indoor comfort and outdoor enjoyment, perfectly situated for a serene lifestyle. The property features a practical layout spread across one story, ensuring ...

16 hours
|
335
|
16
|
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 959011MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Erika Halburnt 937-681-1398,

Bella Realty Group

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 12 x 9
Bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 10 x 10
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 10 x 101
Florida room
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 20 x 10
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 15 x 10
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 18 x 12
Heating
  • Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,305
  • Total interior livable area: 1,305 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
Lot
  • Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
  • Parcel number: 0414104004
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Zoning description: Residential

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
Condition
  • Year built: 1974

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $268/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $218,620
  • Annual tax amount: $2,606
  • Date on market: 5/14/2026

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026Listed for sale$349,900+75%$268/sqft
Source: DABR MLS #959011 Report a problem
10/31/2025Sold$200,000-27.3%$153/sqft
Source: DABR MLS #945503 Report a problem
10/10/2025Listed for sale$275,000$211/sqft
Source: DABR MLS #945503 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$2,606 +21.1%$76,520 +29.1%
2023$2,152 +1.5%$59,290 0%
2022$2,120 +7.5%$59,293
2021$1,973 +6.5%$59,293 +18%
2020$1,853 +8.5%$50,249
2019$1,709 -0.1%$50,249 0%
2018$1,710 +13.6%$50,250 +20.7%
2017$1,505 -3.8%$41,647
2016$1,565 -0.5%$41,647
2015$1,573 -0.4%$41,647 +4%
2014$1,580 +0.1%$40,050 -19.2%
2013$1,579 -2.5%$49,540
2012$1,620 -5.2%$49,540
2011$1,708 +2.2%$49,540
2010$1,672 -6.7%$49,540
2009$1,792 -5.3%$49,540
2008$1,893 $49,540
2007-- $49,540 +22.5%
2006-- $40,430 +6%
2005-- $38,130
2004-- $38,130
2003-- $38,130 +2.4%
2002-- $37,250
2001-- $37,250
2000-- $37,250 +2.3%
1999-- $36,410

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,034/mo
Principal & interest
$1707
Property taxes
$327
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $340,900

    $324,000 - $358,000

    $1,905/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 45066