420 Koehler Rd, Vadnais Heights, MN 55127
Home value
$545,200
$518,000 - $572,000
$3,444/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,444/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,444/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,148/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,148/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Adriana Martinez 651-307-7236,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Shelby Goltz
Lakes Area Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X13
Bonus room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 187 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X11
Deck
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21X8
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X13
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 468 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X36
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 209 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X19
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X13
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Water Filtration System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: Egress Window(s),Finished,Concrete,Storage Space,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,903
- Total interior livable area: 2,903 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,943
- Finished area below ground: 960
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Composite Decking, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
Lot
- Size: 10,454 sqft
- Dimensions: 85 x 125
- Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
Details
- Foundation area: 1200
- Parcel number: 293022330029
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Age Over 8 Years
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/5/2024 | Sold | $499,900$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2023 | Pending sale | $499,900$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $499,900-3.9%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Price change | $520,000-1.9%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $530,000+55.9%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2017 | Sold | $339,900$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2017 | Listing removed | $339,900$117/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Premier Realty #4822481 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2017 | Pending sale | $339,900$117/sqft |
Source: North Suburban #4822481 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2017 | Price change | $339,900-2.9%$117/sqft |
Source: North Suburban #4822481 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2017 | Listed for sale | $349,900+23%$121/sqft |
| 12/12/2011 | Sold | $284,500$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2011 | Sold | $284,500-5.2%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2011 | Price change | $300,000-3.2%$103/sqft |
Source: Legacy Real Estate Services #4028400 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2011 | Price change | $310,000-6%$107/sqft |
| 6/28/2011 | Price change | $329,900-2.9%$114/sqft |
| 6/2/2011 | Price change | $339,900-2.9%$117/sqft |
| 4/28/2011 | Price change | $350,000-5.1%$121/sqft |
| 3/30/2011 | Listed for sale | $369,000-3.9%$127/sqft |
Source: RealEstateHomepages.com #4028400 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2003 | Sold | $383,900$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2003 | Sold | $383,900+74.1%$132/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/1998 | Sold | $220,500+6%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/1996 | Sold | $208,000$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,790 -12.8% | $511,400 +5.5% |
| 2024 | $7,786 +37.3% | $484,700 |
| 2023 | $5,672 +5.2% | $484,700 +11% |
| 2022 | $5,390 +6.2% | $436,600 +11.2% |
| 2021 | $5,076 +2.2% | $392,500 +2.6% |
| 2020 | $4,966 +10.3% | $382,400 +6.7% |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $358,400 |
| 2018 | $4,504 -0.9% | $358,400 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,546 | $348,100 |
| 2016 | $4,546 +4.8% | -- |
| 2015 | $4,336 +1.9% | $310,200 |
| 2014 | $4,256 -1.9% | -- |
| 2013 | $4,340 +1.4% | -- |
| 2012 | $4,278 -1.4% | -- |
| 2011 | $4,340 | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $3,786 -11.3% | -- |
| 2008 | $4,266 +11.6% | -- |
| 2007 | $3,824 -2.3% | -- |
| 2006 | $3,916 +3.2% | -- |
| 2005 | $3,794 +5.8% | -- |
| 2004 | $3,586 +9.3% | -- |
| 2003 | $3,282 +12.5% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,918 -22.2% | -- |
| 2001 | $3,752 +5.8% | -- |
| 2000 | $3,546 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 55127